No photo available. Represent Koichi Sakamoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,619 this week

Koichi Sakamoto

Koichi Sakamoto was born on September 29, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan. He is known for his work on Dracula 2000 (2000), Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (1993). He has been married to Tamara Noland since 1994. They have one child. He was previously married to Motoko Nagino. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Koichi Sakamoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dracula 2000 Stunts
(2000)
(1997)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2009 Power Rangers R.P.M. (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Danger and Destiny: Part 2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Danger and Destiny: Part 1 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- If Venjix Won (2009) ... (executive producer)
- End Game (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Run Ziggy Run (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Power Rangers Jungle Fury (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Path of the Righteous (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Now the Final Fury (2008) ... (executive producer)
- To Earn Your Stripes (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Maryl and the Monkeys (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The Spirit of Kindness (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Power Rangers Operation Overdrive (TV Series) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- Crown and Punishment (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Nothing to Lose (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Two Fallen Foes (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Way Back When (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Home and Away: Part 2 (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Power Rangers Mystic Force (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Mystic Fate: Part 2 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Mystic Fate: Part 1 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Return (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Light Source: Part 2 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Light Source: Part 1 (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Power Rangers S.P.D. (TV Series) (executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Endings: Part 2 (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Endings: Part 1 (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Resurrection (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Insomnia (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Badge (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Power Rangers DinoThunder (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Thunder Struck: Part II (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Thunder Struck: Part 1 (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Test of Trust (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- House of Cards (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Drawn into Danger (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003 Power Rangers Ninja Storm (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Storm Before the Calm: Part II (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Storm Before the Calm: Part I (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Gem of a Day (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Down and Dirty (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- General Deception: Part II (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
 2002 Power Rangers Wild Force (TV Series) (co-producer - 40 episodes)
- The End of the Power Rangers: Part 2 (2002) ... (co-producer)
- The End of the Power Rangers: Part 1 (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Sealing the Nexus (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Fishing for a Friend (2002) ... (co-producer)
- The Master's Herald: Part 2 (2002) ... (co-producer)
 2001 Power Rangers Time Force (TV Series) (co-producer - 40 episodes)
- The End of Time: Part 3 (2001) ... (co-producer)
- The End of Time: Part 2 (2001) ... (co-producer)
- The End of Time: Part 1 (2001) ... (co-producer)
- A Calm Before the Storm (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Circuit Unsure (2001) ... (co-producer)
 2000 Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue (TV Series) (co-producer - 40 episodes)
- The Fate of Lightspeed: Part 2 (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The Fate of Lightspeed: Part 1 (2000) ... (co-producer)
- Rise of the Super Demons (2000) ... (co-producer)
- Wrath of the Queen (2000) ... (co-producer)
- In the Limelight (2000) ... (co-producer)
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series) (co-producer - 45 episodes)
- Journey's End: Part 3 (1999) ... (co-producer)
- Journey's End: Part 2 (1999) ... (co-producer)
- Journey's End: Part 1 (1999) ... (co-producer)
- Escape the Lost Galaxy (1999) ... (co-producer)
- Raise the Titanisaur (1999) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Stunts (43 credits)
Show Show Director (66 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alpha Stunts

Alternate Names:

Kôichi Sakamoto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed