No photo available. Represent Rob Renzetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,083 this week

Rob Renzetti

Rob Renzetti was born on September 12, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Robert John Renzetti. He is a writer and director, known for My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003), Gravity Falls (2012) and Dexter's Laboratory (1996). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Gravity Falls
Scary-oke (S2, Ep1)
Sun, Apr 05 12:00 PM PDT on DXD (078)
Gravity Falls
Scary-oke (S2, Ep1)
Mon, Apr 06 5:00 AM PDT on DXD (078)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 101 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 865 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Renzetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2003-2007)
Gravity Falls Director
(2012-2016)
(1996-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2019 Big City Greens (TV Series short) (staff writer - 1 episode)
- Green Christmas (2019) ... (staff writer)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (story - 11 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (written by - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Read 'Em and Weep (2009) ... (written by)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (story)
- Fools and Regulations (2009) ... (story)
- Race for Your Life, Mac and Bloo (2008) ... (story)
- Bloo Tube (2008) ... (story) / (written by)
 2008 The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!! (TV Short) (story by)
  My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series) (creator - 23 episodes, 2003 - 2007) (writer - 11 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (written by - 9 episodes, 2003 - 2007) (created by - 1 episode, 2005) (original story - 1 episode, 2005)
- Samurai Vac/Turncoats (2007) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Indes-Tuck-tible/Trash Talk (2007) ... (written by)
- Legion of Evil/The Price of Love (2007) ... (creator)
- Ball and Chain/Labor Day (2007) ... (creator)
 2005 Escape from Cluster Prime (TV Short)
 1999-2001 The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Nano of the North (2001) ... (writer)
- Major Competition/Mr. Mojo's Rising (1999) ... (writer)
  Dexter's Laboratory (TV Series) (staff writer - 36 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (developed by - 13 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (written by - 2 episodes, 1996) (story by - 1 episode, 1997)
- Last But Not Beast (1998) ... (staff writer)
  What a Cartoon! (TV Series short) (created by - 1 episode, 1995) (written by - 1 episode, 1995)
- Mina and the Count: Interlude with a Vampire (1995) ... (creator) / (written by)
 1994-1995 2 Stupid Dogs (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Hobo Hounds (1995) ... (written by)
- Cookies, Ookies, Blookies (1994) ... (written by)
- Fun! (1994) ... (written by)
- Day Dream (1994) ... (written by)
- Jerk! (1994) ... (written by)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Animation department (17 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob R. | Robert Renzetti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a in-between animator at Jon McClenahan's Startoons studio in Chicago. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed