Barbara Jane Reams

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 307,061 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Barbara Jane Reams was born on April 7, 1976 in Burley, Idaho, USA. She is known for her work on Heaven Sent (1994), Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (1999) and A Town Has Turned to Dust (1998). She has been married to Douglas Calchera since January 1, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Jane Reams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1999 The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Albanian Girl
 1998 A Town Has Turned to Dust (TV Movie)
Maya Paul, Jerry's Wife
 1997 Promised Land (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Crushed (1997) ... Charlotte
 1995 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Krystal
- Angels on the Air (1995) ... Krystal (as Barbara Reams)
 1994 Heaven Sent
Amy (as Barbara Reams)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Out of Annie's Past (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Barbara Reams)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbara Jane Calchera | Barbara Reams

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

BJ, Bara

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed