STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,506 this week

Steven Pinker


Steven Pinker was born on September 18, 1954 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Evolution (2002), Nova (1974) and Creating Freedom: The Lottery of Birth (2013). He is married to Rebecca Goldstein. He was previously married to Ilavenil Subbiah and Nancy Etcoff. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Pinker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Evolution Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Nova Himself - Harvard University
(2013)
Redes Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Evolution (TV Mini-Series documentary) (advisor - 5 episodes)
- What About God? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Mind's Big Bang (2002) ... (advisor)
- Why Sex? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Evolutionary Arms Race (2002) ... (advisor)
- Extinction! (2002) ... (advisor)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Pinker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives with his wife, Ilavenil Subbiah, a graphic designer, in part of a converted Victorian townhouse in Cambridge, Massachusetts. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed