Ciaran Owens (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,831 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Ciaran Owens was born in 1985 in Co. Cavan, Ireland. He is an actor, known for Angela's Ashes (1999), The Magdalene Sisters (2002) and Ballykissangel (1996). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 305 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ciaran Owens's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Angela's Ashes Middle Frank
(1999)
The Magdalene Sisters Young Eamonn
(2002)
Ballykissangel Dermot Dooley
(1999-2001)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2002 The Magdalene Sisters
Young Eamonn
 2001 Mapmaker
Young Nolan
 1999-2001 Ballykissangel (TV Series)
Dermot Dooley
- Smoke Signals (2001) ... Dermot Dooley
- Getting Better All the Time (2001) ... Dermot Dooley
- In a Jam (2001) ... Dermot Dooley
- Paul Dooley Sleeps with the Fishes (2001) ... Dermot Dooley
- Spirit Proof (2001) ... Dermot Dooley
 1999 Angela's Ashes
Middle Frank
 1999 Eureka Street (TV Mini-Series)
Roche
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Roche
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Roche
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Roche
 1999 Agnes Browne
Frankie Browne
 1998 Amongst Women (TV Mini-Series)
Michael aged six
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Michael aged six
 1997 The Butcher Boy
Boy at Fountain (as Ciáran Owens)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 18 January 2000 (2000) ... Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ciarán Owens | Ciáran Owens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor Eamonn Owens.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed