STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,975 this week

Connie Needham


Connie Needham was born on December 5, 1959 in Anaheim, California, USA as Connie Marie Bowen. She is an actress, known for Fame (1982), Ellen (1994) and Eight Is Enough (1977). She was previously married to David Needham. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 02 May 2017
 
a list of 144 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1251 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1024 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1296 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connie Needham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fame Kelly Hayden / Kathy Murphy
(1982-1983)
Ellen Waitress
(1995)
Eight Is Enough Elizabeth Bradford
(1977-1981)
An Eight Is Enough Wedding Elizabeth Bradford
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1995 Ellen (TV Series)
Waitress
- Gladiators (1995) ... Waitress
 1989 An Eight Is Enough Wedding (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Bradford
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Denise Franklin
- Brackman Vasektimized (1987) ... Denise Franklin
 1987 Eight Is Enough: A Family Reunion (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Bradford
 1983 An Uncommon Love (TV Movie)
 1982-1983 Fame (TV Series)
Kelly Hayden / Kathy Murphy
- U.N. Week (1983) ... Kelly Hayden
- Ending on a High Note (1983) ... Kelly Hayden
- ...Help from My Friends (1983) ... Kelly Hayden
- To Soar and Never Falter (1982) ... Kathy Murphy
 1982 Police Squad! (TV Series)
Jill
 1982 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Debbie Holton
 1977-1981 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Elizabeth Bradford
- Father Knows Best? (1981) ... Elizabeth Bradford
- Goals (1981) ... Elizabeth Bradford
- Starting Over (1981) ... Elizabeth Bradford
- The Idolbreaker: Part 2 (1981) ... Elizabeth Bradford
- The Idolbreaker: Part 1 (1981) ... Elizabeth Bradford
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Connie Needham
- Roller Disco: Part 2 (1979) ... Connie Needham (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1983 Fame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ending on a High Note (1983) ... (performer: "Mr Cool")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2000 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Eight Is Enough (2000) ... Herself
 1979-1980 All-Star Family Feud Special (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Contestant
- Special #5: One Day at a Time vs. Benson; Dallas vs. Eight is Enough (1979) ... Herself - Celebrity Contestant
 1980 Celebrity Challenge of the Sexes 5 (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(8/08) TV commercial: Jewel-Osco grocery stores.

Alternate Names:

Connie Newton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters Kimberly and Taylor. See more »

Nickname:

Connie Newton

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed