Piers Morgan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,824 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Piers Morgan was born on March 30, 1965 in Newick, East Sussex, England as Piers Stefan O'Meara. He has been married to Celia Walden since June 24, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Marion Shalloe. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

2 Broke Girls
And the Tip Slip (S2, Ep23)
Wed, Feb 26 3:30 AM PST on TBS (033)
The Campaign
Sat, Feb 29 1:00 AM PST on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 18 Oct 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piers Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Entourage Piers Morgan
(2015)
Flight Piers Morgan
(2012)
The Campaign Piers Morgan
(2012)
Criminal Piers Morgan
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
  Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (performer - 32 episodes, 2017 - 2019)
- Episode dated 9 December 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Never Gonna Give You Up" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 2 December 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "You Raise Me Up", "Live and Let Die" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 26 November 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Forgettable" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 November 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Baby, It's Cold Outside" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 October 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "That's Amore" - uncredited)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (181 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (52 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 14 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

@piersmorgan | piersmorgan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Let me know your views, good, bad and ugly. I've had it all. See more »

Trivia:

On 24 August 1981, he attended the Greenbelt Arts And Music Festival, where he saw a then little-known Irish band called U2 perform. See more »

Nickname:

Piers Moron

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed