STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 881 this week

Rich Moore (I)


Rich Moore was born on May 10, 1963 in Oxnard, California, USA. He is known for his work on Wreck-It Ralph (2012), Zootopia (2016) and Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Futurama
Roswell That Ends Well (S4, Ep1)
Thu, Jan 23 11:10 AM PST on COMEDY (064)
Wreck-It Ralph
Sun, Jan 26 12:53 AM PST on STZK (626)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 24 images
updated 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 23 images
updated 09 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Dec 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Nov 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Mar 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 19 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Wreck-It Ralph Director
(2012)
Zootopia Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Futurama Miscellaneous Crew
(1999-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2016 Zootopia (creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios)
 2014 Big Hero 6 (creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios)
 2009 The Affliction (Short) (production assistant)
 1999-2003 Futurama (TV Series) (supervising director - 71 episodes)
- The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Bender Should Not Be Allowed on TV (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Obsoletely Fabulous (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Bend Her (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Spanish Fry (2003) ... (supervising director)
 2000-2001 The Critic (TV Series) (original visual designer - 10 episodes)
- Pearl Harbor (2001) ... (original visual designer)
- Broadway (2001) ... (original visual designer)
- Harry Potter, Planet of the Apes (2001) ... (original visual designer)
- Cast Away, The Legend of Bagger Vance (2001) ... (original visual designer)
- Sleepy Hollow, Pulp Fiction (2001) ... (original visual designer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (executive consultant - 10 episodes, 1998) (sheet director - 2 episodes, 1990) (executive story editor - 1 episode, 1998) (director - 1 episode, 1998)
- When You Dish Upon a Star (1998) ... (executive consultant)
- Treehouse of Horror IX (1998) ... (executive story editor - as 'Wretched' Rich Moore)
- Bart the Mother (1998) ... (executive consultant)
- The Wizard of Evergreen Terrace (1998) ... (executive consultant)
- Lard of the Dance (1998) ... (executive consultant)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

D.R.L. MacMoortler | 'Wretched' Rich Moore | Richard Moore | Rich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Designed the character Ned Flanders for The Simpsons (1989).

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed