STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,687 this week

Sarah Monahan (I)


Sarah Monahan was born on April 12, 1977 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Sarah Jane Monahan. She is known for her work on Hey Dad..! (1987), Home and Away (1988) and Sons and Daughters (1982). She has been married to Matt M. Morris since November 22, 2002. She was previously married to Mario Rosa. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Monahan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Hey Dad..! Jenny Kelly / Herself - Curtain Call
(1987-1994)
Home and Away Heather
(1995)
Sons and Daughters Cassie Hunt
(1986)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1995 Home and Away (TV Series)
Heather
- Episode #1.1760 (1995) ... Heather
- Episode #1.1759 (1995) ... Heather
- Episode #1.1758 (1995) ... Heather
 1987-1993 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Jenny Kelly
- The Real Ladies Man (1993) ... Jenny Kelly (credit only)
- Who's Thor? (1993) ... Jenny Kelly (credit only)
- The Loan Ranger (1993) ... Jenny Kelly (credit only)
- Picture This (1993) ... Jenny Kelly
- Strictly Garland (1992) ... Jenny Kelly
 1986 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Cassie Hunt
- Episode #1.798 (1986) ... Cassie Hunt
- Episode #1.797 (1986) ... Cassie Hunt
- Episode #1.796 (1986) ... Cassie Hunt
- Episode #1.795 (1986) ... Cassie Hunt (uncredited)
- Episode #1.792 (1986) ... Cassie Hunt
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2004) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1996 Pacific Drive (TV Series) (body double)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 1998 The Real Macaw (special effects assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014-2017 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 14 June 2017 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode dated 20 April 2017 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 September 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2010-2014 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 7 March 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- The 'Hey Dad..!' Predator (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2013 Sunday Night (TV Series)
Herself
- To Catch a Predator (2013) ... Herself
 2007 Where Are They Now (TV Series)
Herself
- Hey Dad (2007) ... Herself
 1994 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Herself - Curtain Call
- What a Blast! (1994) ... Herself - Curtain Call (uncredited)
 1989 Agro's Cartoon Connection (TV Series)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2010-2012 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 February 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Jenny Kelly
- Episode dated 8 March 2011 (2011) ... Jenny Kelly
 1987 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Jenny Kelly
- One for the Road (1987) ... Jenny Kelly
- Country Cousin (1987) ... Jenny Kelly
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made a short film in 2005 called "Dick Swept M.D. Tomorrow the World". The short also stars Pavan Grover who plays Dick. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sarah Morris

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She doesn't believe actors are any more special than regular people, and likes to keep herself grounded by doing crew work, or occasionally doing extra, or stand-in work. She spent 12 days as a stand-in for Logan Lerman on the Austin set of Jack & Bobby (2004). She also donated her time for local filmmaker Kelley Scollard by creating and hosting the website for Craving Heathers, in which she ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed