No photo available. Represent Jessey Meng? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,441 this week

Jessey Meng

Jessey Meng was born on August 17, 1967 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Red Corner (1997) and Journey to the West (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Red Corner
Thu, Apr 09 7:09 AM PDT on THMAX (553)
Red Corner
Mon, Apr 13 4:17 PM PDT on THMAX (553)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 298 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 296 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessey Meng's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Red Corner Hong Ling
(1997)
Journey to the West Miss Spider
(2011)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2011 Journey to the West (TV Series)
Miss Spider
 2010 Hun Yin Bao Wei Zhan (TV Mini-Series)
 2010/II The Perfect Match
 2008 Fit Lover
 2007 Magazine Gap Road
Samantha
 2006 The Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Li Mochou
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Li Mochou
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Li Mochou
 1997 Red Corner
Hong Ling
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Behind the Headlines with Wen Tao (TV Series)
Self - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Guang Mei Meng | Guangmei Meng | Kuang-mei Meng

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runway Model in Europe and Asia.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed