STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,457,022 this week

Sofie Melograno


Sofie Melograno was born on January 18, 1989 in Hermosa Beach, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Murder Re-Opened (2001), The Encounter (1999) and The Story of Jesus for Children (2000). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 16 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofie Melograno's work have you seen?

Known For

Murder Re-Opened Carmen Colon (2001)
(2001)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2001 Murder Re-Opened (TV Series)
Carmen Colon (2001)
 2000 The Story of Jesus for Children (Video)
Leah
 1999 The Encounter (Short)
Jess
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Miracle Worker as Sara (1999) See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Going to School See more »

Nickname:

Pea

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed