Connor Matheus


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,021 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Connor Matheus was born on August 6, 1993 in California, USA. He is known for his work on The Polar Express (2004), Snow Day (2000) and May (2002). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 20 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 20 images
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 4959 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 151 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 162 people
created 10 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connor Matheus's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

The Polar Express Toothless Boy
(2004)
Snow Day Randy Brandston
(2000)
May Kindergarten Boy
(2002)
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie)
Stinky Feet Pete
 2006 Dexter (TV Series)
Bully
- Let's Give the Boy a Hand (2006) ... Bully
 2005 Lovewrecked
Otis Venable
 2005 Yours, Mine & Ours
Bully Kid
 2005 Chicken Little
Additional Voices (voice)
 2005 Tarzan 2: The Legend Begins (Video)
Addicional Voices
 2004 The Polar Express
Toothless Boy
 2004 Quintuplets (TV Series)
Buck Jr.
- Working It (2004) ... Buck Jr.
 2004 Envy
Nathan Vanderpark
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Boy #1
- Staff Infection (2004) ... Boy #1
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series)
Kid #1
- Miss American Pipe (2003) ... Kid #1
 2002 The Santa Clause 2
Elf (uncredited)
 2002 Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Young Boy (uncredited)
 2002 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (TV Series)
Son
- Welcome to the Doghouse (2002) ... Son
 2001-2002 Harold and the Purple Crayon (TV Series)
Harold
- Cowboy Harold (2002) ... Harold (voice)
- Future Clock (2002) ... Harold (voice)
- Harold in the Dark (2002) ... Harold (voice)
- Harold's Walk on the Wild Side (2002) ... Harold (voice)
- Harold the Artiste (2002) ... Harold (voice)
 2002 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Perry
- Take It to the Limit (2002) ... Perry
 2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Billy
- Company Picnic: Part 1 (2002) ... Billy
 2002 May
Kindergarten Boy
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Redneck Jr.
- Gobble, Gobble (2001) ... Redneck Jr.
 2000 Daddio (TV Series)
Bradly
- A Confederacy of Daddies (2000) ... Bradly
 2000 Boston Public (TV Series)
Boy
- Chapter Four (2000) ... Boy
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Ian Parker
- Match Made in Heaven (2000) ... Ian Parker
 2000 Snow Day
Randy Brandston
 1998-1999 The Hughleys (TV Series)
Otto
- Miracle on 135th and Avalon (1999) ... Otto
- Roots: Part 1 (1999) ... Otto
- Honey, I Beat the Kids (1999) ... Otto
- Storm o' the Century (1999) ... Otto
- Why Can't We Be Friends? (1999) ... Otto
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Numerous Voice-overs & ADR work 53 national commercials for Product name (1997-2000)

Alternate Names:

Connor Matthews
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed