No photo available. Represent Vitaliy Manskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,129 this week

Vitaliy Manskiy

Vitaliy Manskiy was born on December 2, 1963 in Lvov, Lvovskaya oblast, Ukrainskaya SSR, USSR as Vitaliy Vsevolodovich Manskiy. He is a director and writer, known for Pipeline (2013), Under the Sun (2015) and Motherland or Death (2011). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 419 people
created 31 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vitaliy Manskiy's work have you seen?
26 wins & 37 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pipeline Director
(2013)
Under the Sun Director
(2015)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018 Putin's Witnesses (Documentary) (as Vitaly Mansky)
 2016 Close Relations (Documentary) (as Vitaly Mansky)
 2015 Under the Sun (Documentary)
 2014 The Eternal Light (Short)
 2013 Pipeline (Documentary)
 2011 Motherland or Death (Documentary)
 2008 Rassvet/Zakat. Dalai Lama 14 (Documentary)
 2008 Devstvennost (Documentary)
 2006 Tender's Heat: Wild Wild Beach (Documentary)
 2005 Gagarin's Pioneers (Documentary)
 2003 Anatomy of T.A.T.U. (Documentary)
 2002 Broadway. Black Sea (Documentary)
 2001 Gorbachev. After Empire (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Chastnye kroniki. Monolog (Documentary)
 1992 Lenin's Body (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vitali Mansky | Vitaly Mansky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed