Marianne Leone (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,353 this week
Trailer
2:42 | Trailer
Marianne Leone was born on January 2, 1952 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Three Stooges (2012), Joy (2015) and Goodfellas (1990). She has been married to Chris Cooper since July 8, 1983. They have one child. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Goodfellas
Mon, Feb 24 4:45 PM PST on AMC (057)
Goodfellas
Mon, Feb 24 11:10 PM PST on AMC (057)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 91 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 78 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Leone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Three Stooges Sister Ricarda
(2012)
Joy Sharon
(2015)
Goodfellas Tuddy's Wife
(1990)
The Sopranos Joanne Moltisanti
(2002-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2015/I Joy
Sharon
 2013 Clear History (TV Movie)
Joyce
 2012 The Three Stooges
Sister Ricarda
 2011 Loosies
Rita Corelli
 2007 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Angela Nozzoli
- The Lonesome Death of... 4:7-8 (2007) ... Angela Nozzoli
 2002-2007 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Joanne Moltisanti
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... Joanne Moltisanti
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... Joanne Moltisanti
- Stage 5 (2007) ... Joanne Moltisanti
- All Due Respect (2004) ... Joanne Moltisanti
- Marco Polo (2004) ... Joanne Moltisanti
 2000 Hair Under the Roses
Fille du bal 1
 1999 The 24 Hour Woman
Cable Executive #1
 1993 Household Saints
Sr. Cupertino
 1991 Mortal Thoughts
Aunt Rita (as Maryanne Leone)
 1991 City of Hope
Joann
 1990 Goodfellas
Tuddy's Wife
 1989/I True Love
Carmella
 1988 The Thin Blue Line (Documentary)
Teresa Turko (Re-Enactments)
 1985 Kate & Allie (TV Series)
Bea
- Goodbye, Plumber (1985) ... Bea
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marianne Leone Cooper | Maryanne Leone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With husband Chris Cooper, had a son, Jesse, born 1987, died January 5, 2005, from causes related to cerebral palsy.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed