Steve Lemme


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,279 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Steve Lemme was born on November 13, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA as Stephen Carlos Lemme. He is an actor and writer, known for Super Troopers (2001), Club Dread (2004) and Beerfest (2006). He has been married to Tiffany Chadderton since April 15, 2010. He was previously married to Sandra. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Super Troopers 2
Thu, Feb 27 11:45 AM PST on MOMAX (551)
Open Water
Fri, Feb 28 12:49 AM PST on OMAX (556)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 12 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 30 images
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 467 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lemme's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2001)
Club Dread Juan
(2004)
Beerfest Fink / Emcee
(2006)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Tacoma FD (TV Series)
Captain Eddie Penisi
- Fire at the Dispensary (2019) ... Captain Eddie Penisi
- I'm Eddie Penisi (2019) ... Captain Eddie Penisi
- Where's the Beefcake (2019) ... Captain Eddie Penisi
- Old Flame (2019) ... Captain Eddie Penisi
- Full Moon Fever (2019) ... Captain Eddie Penisi
 2018 Super Troopers 2
Mac
 2015 Quality Time (TV Series)
 2015 GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network (TV Series)
Mac
- GGN Super Troopers (2015) ... Mac
 2015 The Origins of Wit and Humor
Jim 'Pops' Poppas
 2015 Super Troopers Boot Camp (Short)
 2015 MOCKpocalypse (TV Series)
- Metal (2015)
 2014/II Life (Short)
The Man
 2012 Freeloaders
Captain Clam Beard
 2012 I Heart Shakey
J.T. O'Neil
 2009 The Slammin' Salmon
Connor
 2008 Capers
FBI Director
 2007 Watching the Detectives
Waiter
 2006 Beerfest
Fink / Emcee
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard
Jimmy
 2004 Club Dread
Juan
 2003 Open Water
Scuba Diver (uncredited)
 2001 Super Troopers
Mac
 1999 Big Helium Dog
Kendrick
 1998 Blue's Birthday Adventure (Video Game short)
Puppet (voice)
 1996 Puddle Cruiser
Felix Bean
 1994 Tinfoil Monkey Agenda (Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Broken Lizard

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Beta Theta Pi Fraternity at Colgate. See more »

Nickname:

Joystick

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed