STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,652 this week

Ethel Kennedy (II)


Ethel Kennedy was born on April 11, 1928 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Ethel Skakel. She was previously married to Robert F. Kennedy. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3079 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 112 people
created 05 May 2017
 
a list of 216 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 15 images
created 04 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ethel Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cheers Ethel Kennedy
(1992)
Ethel Self
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1992 Cheers (TV Series)
Ethel Kennedy
- Daddy's Little Middle-Aged Girl (1992) ... Ethel Kennedy
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 8 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Robert F. Kennedy
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When we lost Bobby [Robert F. Kennedy], I would wake up in the morning and think, HHe's OK. He's in Heaven, and he's with Jack [John F. Kennedy] and a lot of my brothers and sisters and my parents". So it made it very easy to get through the day thinking he was OK. See more »

Trivia:

Has six siblings: Georgeann Skakel (1918-83), James Curtis Skakel (1921-98), George Skakel Jr. (1922-66), Rushton Skakel Sr. (1923-2003), Patricia Sistine Skakel (1925-2000) and Ann Skakel (b. 1933). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed