STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232 this week

Nancy Juvonen


Nancy Juvonen was born on May 18, 1967 in Marin County, California, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for Donnie Darko (2001), Charlie's Angels (2000) and Never Been Kissed (1999). She has been married to Jimmy Fallon since December 22, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 4660 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 120 people
created 30 Oct 2018
 
a list of 9821 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Juvonen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Donnie Darko Producer
(2001)
Charlie's Angels Producer
(2000)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2020 The Stand-In (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 Charlie's Angels (executive producer)
 2017-2019 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- We Let People Die Every Day (2019) ... (producer)
- A Change of Heart (2018) ... (producer)
- Halibut! (2018) ... (producer)
- Easels and War Paint (2018) ... (producer)
- Suspicious Objects (2018) ... (producer)
 2016-2017 Rattled (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- A Life Changing Question (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Back in the Ring (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Turning the Babies (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pump and Dump (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pregnancy Test Result (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Freak Show (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Star Plates (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Minka Kelly (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Erin Andrews (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Colin Hanks (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 How to Be Single (executive producer)
 2013-2015 Knife Fight (TV Series) (executive producer - 49 episodes)
- Round 1: Scorpion Fish (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Round 1: Scungilli (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Round 1: Jellyfish (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Round 1: Turkey Parts (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Round 1: Live Soft Shell Crab (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014/I Animal (executive producer)
 2014 Happy Camp (executive producer)
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- They Are Not Saints (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Royal Angels (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Black Hat Angels (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Angels in Paradise (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Angels in Chains (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2010 Tough Love (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- The Wedding Special (2010) ... (executive producer)
- It's Now or Never (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Ring's the Thing (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Exes Is a Four Letter Word (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Interrogation (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Tough Love: Couples (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- The Wedding Special (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Ring's the Thing (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Exes Is a Four Letter Word (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Interrogation (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Temptation, Temptation (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Whip It (executive producer)
 2009 He's Just Not That Into You (producer)
 2007 Music and Lyrics (executive producer)
 2005 Fever Pitch (producer)
 2004 50 First Dates (producer)
 2003 Duplex (producer)
 2001 Donnie Darko (producer)
 2000 Charlie's Angels (producer)
 1999 Olive, the Other Reindeer (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1999 Never Been Kissed (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nancy Fallon
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You've got to keep your sense of humor. You have to have, what I call, board vision. If you're playing a game, like chess, you want to deal with the move at hand, but you also want to think about the four moves ahead and what the other player might do to try to win his game.

Trivia:

She and partner Drew Barrymore co-own the production company "Flower Films". See more »

Nickname:

Nan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed