STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,550 this week

Jenny Hu (I)


Jenny Hu was born on November 17, 1947 in Kaiping, Guangzhou Province, China. She is an actress, known for Love Without End (1970), Yesterday Once More (2004) and He ri jun zai lai (1966). She is married to Wei Kang. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 712 people
created 03 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Hu's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love Without End He Qingqing
(1970)
Yesterday Once More Mrs. Allen
(2004)
He ri jun zai lai Chen Hsueh-ling
(1966)
Huo lian Actress
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2004 Yesterday Once More
Mrs. Allen (as Jenny Woo)
 1982 Killer Rose
Hsia Yao
 1974 Rhythm of the Wave
Yun-hsin
 1974 Young Passion
Su-Su
 1974 Tian tang
 1974 Hai yan
Liang Li
 1974 Yin se da dui
 1973 Ai yu qi tan
 1972 Jiu se cai qi
 1972 Zhai di
 1972 Qing yan
 1972 Huo lian
 1971 Lang zi yu xiu nu
Maria (as Yen Ni Hu)
 1971 Zuo ye meng hun zhong
Di San
 1970 Love Without End
He Qingqing
 1970 Pen huo mei ren yu
Jenny Hu
 1970 The Glory of Youth
Wang Yufeng
 1969 Xiang si he pan
Fang Biyu
 1969 Chun can
Luo Chuchu
 1969 Yiu yan kuang liu
Chu Tan Feng Mei-li
 1968 Summer Heat
Judy
 1967 Dai lu nian hua
Lo Lan-shin
 1967 Hei ying
Julie Tan
 1967 Yu hai qing mo
Wang Lilian
 1966 He ri jun zai lai
Chen Hsueh-ling
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jen-ni Hu | Yanni Hu | Yen Ni Hu | Jenny Woo

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Terence Yin See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed