STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,934 this week

Eamonn Holmes


Eamonn Holmes was born on December 3, 1959 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. He is an actor, known for Sky News: Sunrise (1989), The All Star Impressions Show (2009) and Walliams & Friend (2015). He has been married to Ruth Langsford since June 26, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Gabrielle Holmes. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 07 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eamonn Holmes's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sky News: Sunrise Himself - Presenter / Himself -Presenter / Himself - Broadcaster
(2005-2017)
(2009)
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Keith Lemon: Coming in America (TV Series)
Donald Trump
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Donald Trump
 2017 Biggleton (TV Series)
Narrator
- Babysitting (2017) ... Narrator
- Traffic Jam (2017) ... Narrator
 2016 Diddy TV (TV Series)
Diddy Guest Star
- It's Christmas (2016) ... Diddy Guest Star
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
 2014 D' Mrs. Brown's Boys Movie
Eamonn Holmes
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special)
Elvis Presley
 2008 A Deal Is a Deal
TV Newsreader (voice, uncredited)
 2007 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Eamonn Holmes
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (218 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Telewest Communications Promotional Video (voice-over)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eamonn Holmes OBE

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on presenting Miss Northern Ireland in 1985] I think I probably killed off the beauty contest on TV.

Trivia:

Father with Gabrielle of Declan (b. 1989), Rebecca (b. 1991) and Niall (b. 1993). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed