No photo available. Represent Robert Hecker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,035,411 this week

Robert Hecker (I)

Robert Hecker was born on March 7, 1965 in Hermosa Beach, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Book of Manson (1989), The Allnighter (1987) and Citizen Tania (1989). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Hecker's work have you seen?

Known For

The Book of Manson Charles Manson
(1989)
The Allnighter Soundtrack
(1987)
Citizen Tania Jack Scott
(1989)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1989 Citizen Tania
Jack Scott
 1989 The Book of Manson
Charles Manson
 1988 Macaroni & Me (Short)
 1986 Lovedolls Superstar
Paperboy
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1987 The Allnighter (lyrics: "Love Is You") / (music: "Love Is You")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Filmage: The Story of Descendents/All (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked alongside Quentin Tarantino at Video Archives in Hermosa Beach, California. See more »

Nickname:

Hotplate

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed