STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,823 this week

Donna Hanover


Donna Hanover was born on February 13, 1950 in Oakland, California, USA as Donna Ann Kofnovec. She is an actress and producer, known for The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996), Keeping the Faith (2000) and Ransom (1996). She has been married to Edwin Oster since August 3, 2003. She was previously married to Rudy Giuliani and Stanley Hanover. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Dream Team
Tue, Feb 18 6:05 PM PST on MPLEX (663)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor (S1, Ep9)
Fri, Feb 21 2:00 AM PST on ION (030)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 76 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 20 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Hanover's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The People vs. Larry Flynt Ruth Carter Stapleton
(1996)
Keeping the Faith Confessional Woman #1
(2000)
Ransom News Reporter
(1996)
The Siege District Attorney
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2015-2016 Odd Mom Out (TV Series)
Phoebe
- Knock of Shame (2016) ... Phoebe
- The Truth Fairy (2015)
 2015 Keep in Touch
Vita MC
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Senator #2
- The Civility Zone (2014) ... Senator #2
 2013 Arts in the City (TV Series)
 2011 Louie (TV Series)
Gloria
- Moving (2011) ... Gloria
 2007/I Interview
Commentator
 2004 Noel
Debbie Carmichael
 1997-2004 Law & Order (TV Series)
Judge Deborah Burke / Judge Deborah Bourke
- Gaijin (2004) ... Judge Deborah Burke
- American Jihad (2002) ... Judge Deborah Burke
- Standoff (2000) ... Judge Deborah Burke
- Trade This (2000) ... Judge Deborah Bourke
- Admissions (1999) ... Judge Deborah Bourke
 2002 Just a Kiss
Newscaster
 1999-2002 The Practice (TV Series)
Psychologist / Testifying Psychologist
- Eat and Run (2002) ... Psychologist
- Crossfire (1999) ... Testifying Psychologist
 2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Lauren Barbera
- The Good Doctor (2001) ... Lauren Barbera
 1999-2001 Family Law (TV Series)
Judge Helen Westerfield
- Sacrifices (2001) ... Judge Helen Westerfield
- The Fourth Trimester (1999) ... Judge Helen Westerfield
 2001 Someone Like You
Mary Lou Corkle
 2001 Julie Johnson
Catherine Miranda
 2001 Series 7: The Contenders
Sheila
 2000 Love Lessons (TV Movie)
Lee
 2000 Keeping the Faith
Confessional Woman #1
 2000 Another Woman's Husband (TV Movie)
Psychologist
 2000 Intern
Lady #3
 2000 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Out in the Cold (2000) ... Receptionist
 1999 Light It Up
Fox News Anchor
 1999 Superstar
Mrs. Corrigan
 1998 Just the Ticket
Realtor
 1998 The Siege
District Attorney
 1998 Celebrity
Manhattan Moods Anchor Woman
 1998 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Realtor
- Sex and the City (1998) ... Realtor
 1997 In Food Today (TV Series)
Host
 1996 Ransom
News Reporter
 1996 Night Falls on Manhattan
TV Newsperson #1
 1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt
Ruth Carter Stapleton
 1996 C.P.W. (TV Series)
Announcer
- You Belong to Me! (1996) ... Announcer
 1994 The Paper
Donna Hanover
 1989 The Dream Team
Field Reporter
 1988 Running on Empty
Reporter
 1986 Power
Commentator
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Dr. Elyse Hanson (2000)
 1964 Another World (TV Series)
Judge Ellen Landregan (1997)
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Claire Wentworth (1999)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the play "The Vagina Monologues." See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donna Hanover Giuliani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former First Lady of The City of New York City. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed