STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,131 this week

Christopher Goutman


Christopher Goutman was born on December 19, 1952 in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and director, known for As the World Turns (1956), All My Children (1970) and The Prowler (1981). He was previously married to Marcia McCabe. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Goutman's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1996-2010)
All My Children Director
(1988-1995)
The Prowler Mark London
(1981)
One Life to Live Director
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2015 Foursome (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Visions of Joanna (Short) (executive producer) / (co-producer)
  As the World Turns (TV Series) (executive producer - 1,546 episodes, 1999 - 2010) (co-producer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.13858 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13857 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13856 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13855 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13854 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2007 As the World Turns: Branson Shoot (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1996-1999 Another World (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 June 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 23 June 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 15 June 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 14 June 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 25 May 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Goutman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed