No photo available. Represent Tim Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,611 this week

Tim Ferguson (I)

Tim Ferguson was born on November 16, 1963 in Canberra, Australia as Timothy Dorcen Ferguson. He is an actor and producer, known for Spin Out (2016), DAAS Kapital (1991) and DAAS: The Edinburgh Years (1991). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Ferguson's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Spin Out Writer
(2016)
DAAS Kapital Timothy Langbean Ferguson
(1991-1992)
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (TV Series)
Julian Bausage
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Julian Bausage
 2018 That's Not My Dog!
Tim
 2005 You and Your Stupid Mate
Logies Presenter Backstage (uncredited)
 2003 Fat Pizza
David Cockerfield
 2001-2002 Shock Jock (TV Series)
Vox
- Looking Out for #1 (2002) ... Vox (uncredited)
- The Common Touch (2002) ... Vox (uncredited)
- Aggravation of a Nation (2002) ... Vox (uncredited)
- Jingle All the Way (2002) ... Vox (uncredited)
- Top Security (2002) ... Vox (uncredited)
 1995 Funky Squad (TV Series)
Grant ('Blair Steele')
- The Carnival Is Over (1995) ... Grant ('Blair Steele')
- Diamonds Are a Cat's Best Friend (1995) ... Grant ('Blair Steele')
- The Wrong Side of the Tracks (1995) ... Grant ('Blair Steele')
- Little Girl Lost (1995) ... Grant ('Blair Steele')
- A Shot in the Dark (1995) ... Grant ('Blair Steele')
 1993 DAAS: Dead & Alive (Video)
Tim
 1991-1992 DAAS Kapital (TV Series)
Timothy Langbean Ferguson
- Patience (1992) ... Timothy Langbean Ferguson
- Hope (1992) ... Timothy Langbean Ferguson
- Charity (1992) ... Timothy Langbean Ferguson
- Chastity (1992) ... Timothy Langbean Ferguson
- Felicity (1992) ... Timothy Langbean Ferguson
 1991 DAAS: The Edinburgh Years
Tim (as Timothy Ferguson)
 1990 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series)
Doug Anthony All-Stars
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the book "Left, Right and Centre" (1997) See more »

Alternate Names:

D.A.A.S | Timothy Ferguson

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Unsuccessfully stood as an independent for the Australian parliament in 1990 with the campaign slogan "Vote for Tim, he's gorgeous." See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed