No photo available. Represent Larry Elder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,171 this week

Larry Elder

Larry Elder was born on April 27, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Laurence Allen Elder. He is a writer and producer, known for Michael & Me (2004), Spin City (1996) and Uncle Tom (2020). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 369 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 86 people
created 18 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Elder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Michael & Me Writer
(2004)
Spin City Larry Elder
(2002)
Uncle Tom Writer
(2020)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2020 Uncle Tom (Documentary)
 2004 Michael & Me (Video documentary)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Showdown: Confronting Bias, Lies, and the Special Interests that Divide America". ISBN-10: 0312301790; ISBN-13: 9780312301798 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Larry Elder & Associates
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Writes a weekly column for Townhall.com See more »

Nickname:

The Sage from South Central

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed