Aron Eisenberg (1969–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 840 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Aron Eisenberg was born on January 6, 1969 in Hollywood, California, USA as Aron Scott Eisenberg. He was an actor and producer, known for Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993), Star Trek: Voyager (1995) and Playroom (1990). He was married to Malissa Longo. He died on September 21, 2019 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50) in USA

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Siege (S2, Ep3)
Mon, May 25 10:00 AM PDT on BBCA (136)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Emissary (S1, Ep1)
Mon, May 25 4:00 PM PDT on BBCA (136)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 119 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aron Eisenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Nog / Newspaper Vendor
(1993-1999)
Playroom Daniel
(1990)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 7 Days to Vegas
Peanut
 2017 Renegades (TV Series)
Fnaxnor
- The Requiem: Part 2 (2017) ... Fnaxnor
- The Requiem: Part 1 (2017) ... Fnaxnor
 2017 Star Trek: Renegades (TV Series)
Fnaxnor
- The Requiem (2017) ... Fnaxnor
 2017 Blade of Honor (TV Series)
Raejin Tektonopolis
- Frying Pan (2017) ... Raejin Tektonopolis
- Interlopers ... Raejin Tektonopolis
- Trapped and Tagged ... Raejin Tektonopolis
- Defiler ... Raejin Tektonopolis
- Turnbuckle ... Raejin Tektonopolis
 2016 Cozmo's (TV Movie)
Curly
 2010 Star Trek Online (Video Game)
Nog (voice)
 2001 The Division (TV Series)
Franklin
- Partners in Crime (2001) ... Franklin
 1993-1999 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Nog / Newspaper Vendor
- What You Leave Behind (1999) ... Nog
- The Dogs of War (1999) ... Nog
- The Changing Face of Evil (1999) ... Nog
- 'Til Death Do Us Part (1999) ... Nog
- Badda-Bing, Badda-Bang (1999) ... Nog
 1998 Brave New World (TV Movie)
Male Panelist
 1997 Pterodactyl Woman from Beverly Hills
Tommy Chandler
 1996 Brotherly Love (TV Series)
Little Ricky
- Motherly Love (1996) ... Little Ricky
 1995 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Kar
- Initiations (1995) ... Kar
 1994 The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series)
Jerry
- The Feud (1994) ... Jerry
- School Dance (1994) ... Jerry
 1993 The Liars' Club
Buzz
 1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (Video)
Peter Hertz
 1991 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Aaron
- Undertaking Palor (1991) ... Aaron
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Steven
- Jerry: Portrait of a Video Junkie (1991) ... Steven
 1990 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Elf
- A Very Cutlip Christmas (1990) ... Elf
 1990 Prayer of the Rollerboys
Teen Boy
 1990 Playroom
Daniel
 1990 Streets
Roach
 1989 Caddie Woodlawn
Olaf
 1989 Beverly Hills Brats
Simon
 1989 The Horror Show
Scott McCarthy
 1989 Amityville Horror: The Evil Escapes (TV Movie)
Brian Evans
 1988 Straight Up (TV Series)
Kevin
- Episode #1.1 ... Kevin
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Photography Business | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Aron Eisenerg

Height:

4' 11¾" (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife eloped; they were planning a big wedding, but it was put on hold to save money. They had been dating for three years before their engagement on November 26, 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Short stature

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed