Angelo Dundee (1921–2012)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,263 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Angelo Dundee was born on August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Angelo Mirena Jr. He was married to Helen Bolton. He died on February 1, 2012 in Clearwater, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

When We Were Kings
Wed, Apr 01 6:00 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)
30 for 30
No Más (S2, Ep11)
Fri, Apr 03 9:00 AM PDT on ESPND (262)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 18 Jan 2012
 
a list of 9761 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelo Dundee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ali Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Cinderella Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 Cinderella Man (consultant)
 2001 Ali (boxing technical advisor)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Portrayals | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Agelo Dundee | The Late Angelo Dundee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime boxing trainer. He trained a number of champions, including Muhammad Ali. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed