STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,809 this week

Christian E. Christiansen


Born In Kalundborg, Denmark 1972. A graduate of the National Film School of Denmark (2001), he worked in lower positions on a number of Danish films before producing his first hit movie, Nynne (2005), a comedy directed by Jonas Elmer. He then produced and directed the social realist drama Raazone (2006, aka Life Hits), which was nominated for a ... See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 
a list of 2049 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 627 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian E. Christiansen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Roommate Director
(2011)
Life Hits Director
(2006)
On the Edge Director
(2014)
Crying for Love Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2017-2019 Below the Surface (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2019)
- Episode #2.3 (2019)
- Episode #2.2 (2019)
- Episode #2.1 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
 2018 Håbet (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018)
 2017 En perfekt dag (Short)
 2014 Dicte: Crime Reporter (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 On the Edge
 2011 ID:A
 2011/I The Roommate
 2009 Zoomers
 2008 Mikkel og guldkortet (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2008)
- Episode #1.23 (2008)
- Episode #1.22 (2008)
- Episode #1.21 (2008)
- Episode #1.20 (2008)
 2007 At Night (Short)
 2006 Life Hits
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christian Erik Christensen | Christian Christiansen

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

CEC

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed