STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,994 this week

Jennifer Celotta


Jennifer Celotta was born on November 11, 1971 in Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA as Jennifer Ann Celotta. She is a producer and writer, known for The Office (2005), Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) and The Trouble with Normal (2000). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Office
Promos (S9, Ep18)
Thu, Feb 27 4:35 PM PST on COMEDY (064)
The Office
Finale (S9, Ep23)
Thu, Feb 27 8:30 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 132 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Celotta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Office Producer
(2005-2013)
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2014 The Newsroom (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes)
- What Kind of Day Has It Been (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Oh Shenandoah (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Contempt (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Main Justice (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Run (2014) ... (consulting producer)
  The Office (TV Series) (consulting producer - 49 episodes, 2005 - 2010) (co-executive producer - 27 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (executive producer - 22 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Whistleblower (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- The Chump (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- The Cover-Up (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Body Language (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Secretary's Day (2010) ... (consulting producer)
  Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes, 2005)
- Mrs. Tri-County (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Buseys Take a Hostage (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stilts (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Motivational Speaker (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ida's Dance (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2002-2004 Greg the Bunny (TV Series) (co-producer - 13 episodes)
- Sock Like Me (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Jimmy Drives Gil Crazy (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Dottie Heat (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Blah Bawls (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Father and Son Reunion (2002) ... (co-producer)
 2003-2004 Happy Family (TV Series) (supervising producer - 5 episodes)
- The Headboard (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Sara Rebels (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Dinner with Friends (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Tooth (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Over and Out (2003) ... (supervising producer)
  Andy Richter Controls the Universe (TV Series) (supervising producer - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (producer - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Saturday Early Evening Fever (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Charity Begins in Cellblock D (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Final Fantasy (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Bully the Kid (2003) ... (producer)
- Duh Dog (2003) ... (producer)
 2000-2001 The Trouble with Normal (TV Series) (co-producer - 11 episodes)
- Spy vs. Guy (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Unconventional Behavior (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Manhattan Transference (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Help Yourself (2001) ... (co-producer)
- Chez Schlick (2001) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jen Celotta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed