STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,215 this week

Benjy Bronk


Benjy Bronk was born on September 4, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Benjamin Ron Bronk. He is a writer and actor, known for Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015), Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016) and The Last Sharknado: It's About Time (2018). See full bio »

Sundance Stars Cast Their Biopics

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, and more stars at Sundance 2020 share who they'd like to be played by in a movie of their lives.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 247 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjy Bronk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Chicago Reporter
(2016)
The Bold and the Beautiful Derrick, Hazmat Worker
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2005 Howard Stern (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 March 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Bronk

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Replaced Jackie "The Jokeman" Martling as head joke writer on the Howard Stern show. Many think it was Artie Lange who replaced Martling, but Artie became more of a co-host along with Robin Quivers. In fact, Benjy was brought in even while Jackie worked on the show, just in case he would live up to his threats and quit, like he eventually did: Giving Benjy the full-time gig. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed