Tony Blair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,441 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Tony Blair was born on May 6, 1953 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Anthony Charles Lynton Blair. He is an actor, known for The Simpsons (1989), Pass the Mic (2000) and CNN World Report (1987). He has been married to Cherie Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri, Apr 10 10:05 PM PDT on NEXT (585)
Diana
Sun, Apr 12 9:00 PM PDT on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Apr 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 90 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 06 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Tony Blair
(2003)
Pass the Mic Actor
(2000)
CNN World Report British Prime Minister / Self - Interviewee
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Tony Blair
- The Regina Monologues (2003) ... Tony Blair (voice)
Show Show Self (160 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (189 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Journey: My Political Life".

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 17 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 80 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Tony Blair | Rt. Hon. Tony Blair | Tony Blair MP

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I simply say to people that this threat of the interaction of unstable, chaotic states with WMD and terrorism is the security threat of the 21st century. And, if we were not prepared to deal with it in relation to Iraq with all the history of UN resolutions, with the history of actually using weapons of mass destruction, we would never be making the progress we are today with Iran, North Korea, ... See more »

Trivia:

Portrayed by Julian Sands in the play "Stuff Happens," by David Hare; Jamie Foxx on Chappelle's Show (2003), and Jude Law on Saturday Night Live (1975). See more »

Nickname:

Captain Charisma See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed