Eric Bischoff (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,886 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Eric Bischoff was born on May 27th, 1957, in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He graduated from the University of Minnesota with a Bachelor of Science Degree in Business Administration and a minor in radio, television and film. He ran a successful construction company and pitched low-level marketing ideas to buyers until joining the American Wrestling ... See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 27 Nov 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Aug 2018
 
a list of 485 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bischoff's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro Eric Bischoff / Self / Eric Bischoff - New World Order / Eric Bischoff - Commentator / Eric Bischoff - NWO Hollywood / Self - NWO Hollywood
(1995-2000)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2002-2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- WWE Raw 25 Years (2018) ... Eric Bischoff
- Raw 15th Anniversary (2007) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #15.9 (2007) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #14.45 (2006) ... Eric Bischoff
 2016 What Culture Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- WCPW Loaded #9 (2016) ... Eric Bischoff
- WCPW Stacked (2016) ... Eric Bischoff
 2010-2012 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode #9.15 (2012) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #8.46 (2011) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #8.25 (2011) ... Eric Bischoff
- IMPACT Wrestling #360 (2011) ... Eric Bischoff
- TNA iMPACT! #357 (2011) ... Eric Bischoff
 2010 TNA Reaction (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
 2002-2005 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #7.10 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #7.9 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #6.26 (2005) ... Eric Bischoff
- Halloween Party! (2002) ... Eric Bischoff
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Eric Bischoff (voice)
 1993-2000 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 4 November 2000 (2000) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 27 March 1993 (1993) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 13 February 1993 (1993) ... Eric Bischoff
 1995-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff / Eric Bischoff - New World Order / Eric Bischoff - Commentator / ...
- Episode #1.240 (2000) ... Eric Bischoff - Commentator
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.37 (1999) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff - NWO Hollywood
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Eric Bischoff
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.31 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.26 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode #1.22 (1998) ... Eric Bischoff
 1993-1995 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Eric Bischoff / Eric Bischoff - Announcer
- Episode dated 22 April 1995 (1995) ... Eric Bischoff
- Episode dated 27 March 1993 (1993) ... Eric Bischoff - Announcer
Show Show Producer (85 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (39 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voted the most influencial man in wrestling by PWI. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eric Bishoff

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bite me! See more »

Trivia:

Just signed with WWE ENTERTAINMENT as General Manager on the Raw faction. See more »

Trademark:

Cocky Smile See more »

Nickname:

The Bisch See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed