Cindy Birdsong

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,182 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Cindy Birdsong was born on December 15, 1939 in Camden, New Jersey, USA as Cynthia Ann Birdsong. She is an actress, known for Tarzan (1966), The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) and The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969). She was previously married to Charles Hewlett. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1004 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 107 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Birdsong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tarzan Sister Ann
(1968)
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - as the Supremes / Self - the Supremes / Self / Self - Singer / Singer
(1967-1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1968 Tarzan (TV Series)
Sister Ann
- The Convert (1968) ... Sister Ann
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patti LaBelle and the Bluebelles | Die Supreams | Diana Ross and the Supremes | The Supremes | the Supremes

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kidnapped on December 2, 1969 at knifepoint. She escaped by jumping out of a speeding car on the Hollywood Freeway. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed