STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,047 this week

Pooja Bedi


Pooja Bedi was born in Bombay, India, on 11th May 1970 to noted Indian classic danseuse Protima Bedi aka Gauri, and international film star Kabir Bedi. She was brought up very unconventionally and literally allowed to have her own way as a child. She abstained from cigarettes and alcohol until later in life. She endured family tragedies when her ... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 201 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 217 people
created 19 Nov 2010
 
a list of 255 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 
a list of 267 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pooja Bedi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Lootere Devyani
(1993)
Vishkanya Nisha Singh
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Shakti
Faqtooni
 2004 Friday the 13 th Zindagi (Short)
 1995 Aatank Hi Aatank
Ganga
 1993 Lootere
Devyani
 1992 Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar
Devika
 1992 Chitemma Mogudu
Pushpalatha
 1992 Dil Dhadke (Short)
 1991 Vishkanya
Nisha Singh
 1989 Mirza Ghalib: The Playful Muse (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011 Bigg Boss (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.1 (2011) ... Herself
 2007 Nach Baliye (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.1 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
 2006 Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
 2006 Jodee Kamaal Ki (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Latin American dance Performer at various shows See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pooja Bedi-Ebrahim | Noorjahan Ebrahim | Pooja Farhan Ebrahim

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of actress Adya Bedi. See more »

Nickname:

Booie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed