STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,199 this week

Craig Bartlett


Craig Bartlett was born on October 18, 1956 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Craig Michael Bartlett. He is a writer and producer, known for Dinosaur Train (2009), Hey Arnold! (1996) and Rugrats (1990). He has been married to Lisa Groening since 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hey Arnold!
Arnold's Hat/Stoop Kid (S1, Ep3)
Sun, Mar 29 2:03 AM PDT on TNCK (106)
Hey Arnold!
Helga's Masquerade/Mr. Green Runs (S5, Ep2)
Sun, Mar 29 3:30 AM PDT on TNCK (106)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 15 Mar 2019
 
a list of 771 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Bartlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2009-2019)
Hey Arnold! Writer
(1996-2004)
Rugrats Writer
(1991-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
  Dinosaur Train (TV Series) (created by - 139 episodes, 2009 - 2019) (written by - 12 episodes, 2009 - 2019) (creator - 9 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Mom Was a Kid Once (2019) ... (creator)
- The Tiny-saur Train/How Many Horns? (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
- A Brand New Species (2019) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2018 Project: Hey Arnold (writer)
 2017 Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie (TV Movie) (creator) / (written by)
 2016 Ready Jet Go! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base (2016) ... (segment "How Come the Moon Has Craters?")
 2012 Hey Arnold! The Movie (Video short) (characters - uncredited) / (creator)
  Sid the Science Kid (TV Series) (8 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (written by - 1 episode, 2008)
- Hello Doggie (2009)
 2007 The Skrumps (TV Mini-Series)
  Johnny Bravo (TV Series) (story editor - 12 episodes, 2004) (written by - 7 episodes, 2004)
- Johnny Makeover/Back on Shaq (2004) ... (story editor)
- Some Walk by Night/Adam West Date-O-Rama (2004) ... (story editor)
- Wilderness Protection Program/A Page Right Out of History (2004) ... (story editor) / (written by - segment "A Page Right Out of History")
- The Time of My Life/Run Johnny Run (2004) ... (story editor) / (written by - segment "Run Johnny Run")
- It's a Magical Life/The Hunk at the End of This Cartoon (2004) ... (story editor) / (written by - segment "It's a Magical Life")
  Hey Arnold! (TV Series) (10 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (creator - 52 episodes, 1996 - 2002) (developer - 37 episodes, 1996 - 2002) (created by - 36 episodes, 1996 - 2004) (written by - 15 episodes, 1996 - 2002) (story - 4 episodes, 1996 - 1999) (developed by - 2 episodes, 1996 - 2002)
- Simmons' Documentary/Big Bob's Crisis (2003) ... (creator)
- Ghost Bride/Gerald vs. Jamie O. (2003) ... (creator)
- Timberly Loves Arnold/Eugene, Eugene! (2003) ... (creator)
- The Journal (2002) ... (creator) / (creator) / (written by)
 2004 Party Wagon (TV Movie) (creator)
 2002 Hey Arnold! The Movie (characters) / (written by)
 1994 Hey Arnold!: 24 Hours to Live (Short) (creator)
 1993 Postcards (writer)
  Rugrats (TV Series) (story editor - 6 episodes, 1991) (written by - 4 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (writer - 1 episode, 1993)
- The Graham Canyon/Stu-Makers' Elves (1992) ... (written by - segment "Graham Canyon")
- Grandpa's Teeth/Momma Trauma (1991) ... (story editor)
- Ruthless Tommy/The Moose Country (1991) ... (story editor)
- Beauty Contest/The Baseball (1991) ... (story editor)
 1992 Mi Pais Vasco (Short) (written by)
 1991 Arnold Rides His Chair (TV Short) (creator)
 1990 The Arnold Waltz (Short) (creator)
 1988 Meet the Raisins! (TV Special short) (story)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Craig 'Bart' Bartlett | Craig M. Bartlett | Craig Michael Bartlett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Katie Bartlett guest voiced young Helga Pataki on "Hey Arnold!", a cartoon that Craig created. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed