STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,665 this week

Val Barri


Val Barri was born on March 10, 1968 in Fullerton, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Break Even, General Hospital (1963) and My Trip Back to the Dark Side (2014). She has been married to Shane Stanley since September 20, 2005. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

General Hospital
Episode #1.834 (S1, Ep834)
Mon, Jan 27 5:00 PM PST on OUTD (412)
General Hospital
Episode #1.834 (S1, Ep834)
Mon, Jan 27 8:00 PM PST on OUTD (412)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 271 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 3049 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Val Barri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Break Even Actress
General Hospital Trixie (1998-2002)
(1963)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2019 The Untold Story
Mom in Arcade
 2018 Mistrust
Flower Delivery Girl
 2011 My Trip to the Dark Side (Video)
Waitress
 2009 The Adventures of Señor Toro (TV Series)
Damsel in Distress
- Locomootion (2009) ... Damsel in Distress
 2005 A Sight for Sore Eyes (Short)
Marie Evans
 2004 19 at 11 (Short)
Victim
 2001 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Rachel
- Episode #1.9015 (2001) ... Rachel
- Episode #1.9013 (2001) ... Rachel
- Episode #1.9012 (2001) ... Rachel
 2000 Held for Ransom
Student
 1997 Taylor's Return
Christine
 1994 It's a Digital World
Wonder Fem
 1994 Nurses (TV Series)
Casey #2
- All the Pretty Caseys (1994) ... Casey #2
 1994 Clean Slate
Mary (uncredited)
 1994 Reality Bites
V.J. (uncredited)
 1993 The Building (TV Series)
Sara
- Father Knows Best (1993) ... Sara
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Trixie (1998-2002)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A published and awarded poet, most famous work, "Hummingbird." See more »

Alternate Names:

Valerie Barri
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of The Second City, a long-running improvisational comedy troupe. See more »

Nickname:

The Antelope

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed