STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,295 this week

Bailee Reid


Chera Bailey began her career as an actress at the early age of 2 appearing in print work and international voice overs. Coming close second to various feature films landing her top spots with elite Vancouver Casting Directors. Though opting for a more laid back lifestyle she has since moved on to doubling for some of Hollywood's noted starlets. ... See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Christmas Town
Fri, Apr 10 8:00 PM PDT on HALL (080)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 902 people
created 25 Feb 2015
 
a list of 4768 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bailee Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

I, Robot Editorial Department
(2004)
Dreamcatcher Rachel
(2003)
Paycheck Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Sucker Punch Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
 2019 A Godwink Christmas: Meant for Love (TV Movie) (stand-in)
 2018 Lost in Space (TV Series) (Stand in/photo double - 4 episodes)
- Transmission (2018) ... (Stand in/photo double: Mina Sundwall - as Chera Bailey)
- The Robinsons Were Here (2018) ... (Stand in/photo double: Mina Sundwall - as Chera Bailey)
- Diamonds in the Sky (2018) ... (Stand in/photo double: Mina Sundwall - as Chera Bailey)
- Infestation (2018) ... (Stand in/photo double: Mina Sundwall - as Chera Bailey)
 2018 Winter's Dream (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2017 Ghost Wars (TV Series) (stand-in - 10 episodes)
- The Pain Connection (2017) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Post-Apocalypse Now (2017) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Two Graves (2017) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Whistle Past the Graveyard (2017) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- We Need to Talk About Abigail (2017) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2017 1922 (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2013 Concrete Blondes (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2012 How to Fall in Love (TV Movie) (stand-in: Brooke D'orsay - as Chera Bailey)
 2012 Seattle Superstorm (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2011 Earth's Final Hours (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2011 Sucker Punch (Stand In/Double BabyDoll - as Chera Bailey) / (Stand in and Body double: Baby doll - as Chera Bailey) / (Stand in photo double: Emily Browning - as Chera Bailey)
 2010 Smoke Screen (TV Movie) (stand-in: Jaime Pressly - as Chera Bailey)
 2010 Triple Dog (stand-in: female - as Chera Bailey)
 2009 Pulling (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2009 Fear Island (TV Movie) (body double - as Chera Bailey)
 2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (Stand in photo double: Amy Adams - as Chera Bailey) / (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2008 Every Second Counts (TV Movie) (stand-in: female)
 2008 jPod (TV Series) (stand-in - 5 episodes)
- Crappy Birthday to You (2008) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- A Fine Bro-Mance (2008) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- I Love Turtles (2008) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Feed the Need (2008) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Emo-tion Capture (2008) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2007 Tin Man (TV Mini-Series) (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2007 About a Girl (TV Series) (stand-in - 3 episodes)
- About a Job (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- About the Rules (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- About a Pilot (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2007 Eureka (TV Series) (stand-in - 8 episodes)
- E=MC...? (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Family Reunion (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Noche de suenos (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Duck, Duck Goose (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
- Games People Play (2007) ... (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2007 Kickin' It Old Skool (stand-in - as Chera Bailey)
 2006 Orpheus (TV Movie) (stand-in: Mena Suvari - as Chera Bailey)
 2006/I Gray Matters (stand-in: Heather Graham - as Chera Bailey)
 2005 Killer Instinct (TV Series) (stand-in - 3 episodes)
- Shake, Rattle, and Roll (2005) ... (stand-in: Kristin Lehman - uncredited)
- Die Like an Egyptian (2005) ... (stand-in: Kristin Lehman - uncredited)
- O Brother, Where Art Thou (2005) ... (stand-in: Kristin Lehman - uncredited)
 2003 Paycheck (body double - as Chera Bailey)
 2001 Wolf Lake (TV Series) (stand-in - 4 episodes)
- Excitable Boy (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Tastes Like Chicken (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Soup to Nuts (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- The Changing (2001) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2000 Dark Angel (TV Series) (stand in/photo double - 8 episodes)
- Blah Blah Woof Woof (2000) ... (stand in/photo double: Jessica Alba - as Chera Bailey)
- Cold Comfort (2000) ... (stand in/photo double: Jessica Alba - as Chera Bailey)
- Prodigy (2000) ... (stand in/photo double: Jessica Alba - as Chera Bailey)
- 411 on the DL (2000) ... (stand in/photo double: Jessica Alba - as Chera Bailey)
- C.R.E.A.M. (2000) ... (stand in/photo double: Jessica Alba - as Chera Bailey)
Show Show Actress (36 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheralynn Bailey | Chera Bailey

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Animal activist and rescuer. See more »

Nickname:

Bailee Reid

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed