STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,681 this week

Marv Albert (I)


Marv Albert was born on June 12, 1941 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Marvin Philip Aufrichtig. He is an actor, known for Trainwreck (2015), How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) and Forget Paris (1995). He has been married to Heather Faulkiner since September 9, 1998. He was previously married to Benita Oberlander. See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Thu, May 28 12:35 PM PDT on HBOC (523)
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Sat, May 30 6:00 AM PDT on HBOSIG (521)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 751 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Oct 2011
 
a list of 139 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 73 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marv Albert's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Trainwreck Marv Albert
(2015)
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days The Voice of the New York Knicks
(2003)
Forget Paris Marv Albert
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Bleed for This
Announcer at Duran Fight
 2015 Trainwreck
Marv Albert
 2010 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Marv Albert
 2009 NBA Live 10 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2008 NBA Live 09 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2007 NBA Live 08 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
The Voice of the New York Knicks (voice)
 1997 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series)
Marv Albert
- Recovering Pessimist (1997) ... Marv Albert
 1996 NBA Jam Extreme (Video Game)
Commentator
 1996 Frasier (TV Series)
Jerry
- Love Bites Dog (1996) ... Jerry (voice)
 1996 Eddie
Marv Albert
 1995 Forget Paris
Marv Albert
 1994 Love & War (TV Series)
Marv Albert
- The Luck of the Irish (1994) ... Marv Albert
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The College Years (TV Series)
Marv Albert
- A Thanksgiving Story (1993) ... Marv Albert
 1977-1993 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Father
- Miranda Richardson/Soul Asylum (1993) ... Father (uncredited)
- Buck Henry/Leon Redbone (1977) ... (voice)
 1991 ProStars (TV Series short)
- The Final Cut (1991) ... (voice)
- Clockwork Catastrophe (1991) ... (voice)
- A Bite of the Big Apple (1991) ... (voice)
- Roll to Victory (1991) ... (voice)
- Rustler's Rodeo (1991) ... (voice)
 1989 Cookie
The Voice of the New York Knicks (voice)
 1985 Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins
Sports Announcer (voice)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (voiceover) for Volvo S60. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marvin Albert

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pleaded guilty to assault and battery after he was charged with sexual assault. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed