Sara Gilbert (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 563 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Sara Gilbert was born on January 29, 1975, as Sara Rebecca Abeles at St. John's Hospital and Health Center in Santa Monica, California, to Barbara Cowan and Harold Abeles. Barbara was previously married to the late Paul Gilbert. At the age of six, when Sara saw her sister Melissa Gilbert get a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, she told her ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Roseanne
Maybe Baby (S7, Ep11)
Mon, Feb 24 10:30 AM PST on CMTV (154)
Roseanne
Rear Window (S7, Ep13)
Mon, Feb 24 11:30 AM PST on CMTV (154)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 30 Nov 2018
 
a list of 34 images
updated 23 Oct 2018
 
a list of 30 images
updated 26 Mar 2018
 
a list of 13 images
updated 07 Mar 2018
 
a list of 11 images
updated 20 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 21 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Gilbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 9 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Roseanne Producer
(1988-2018)
Poison Ivy Sylvie Cooper
(1992)
(2001)
Sudie and Simpson Sudie Harrigan
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018-2020 The Conners (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Mud Turtles, A Good Steak and One Man in a Tub (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Throwing a Christian to a Bear (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Smoking Penguins and Santa on Santa Action (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Lanford, Toilet of Sin (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Slappy Holidays (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Roseanne (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Knee Deep (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Netflix & Pill (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Go Cubs (2018) ... (executive producer)
- No Country for Old Women (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Darlene v. David (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2016 The Talk (TV Series) (executive producer - 1,106 episodes)
- Carol Burnett (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Colin Hanks & Zoe Lister-Jones/Lindsay Miller (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Kyra Sedgwick/Brian McDaniel (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Wendi McLendon-Covey/Kevin Frazier (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (49 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kool-Aid (1983) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 11 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sara Abeles

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had a crush on him [Johnny Galecki] when we first met. But it became just a really close friendship. He has a stoic quality. Whenever I'm upset about something, he's the first person I talk to.

Trivia:

Grandparents: Julia and Harry Crane See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed