Carson Daly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,009 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Carson Daly was born on June 22, 1973 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Carson Jones Daly. He is a producer and actor, known for Session 9 (2001), Josie and the Pussycats (2001) and The Voice (2011). He has been married to Siri Pinter since December 23, 2015. They have three children. See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Josie and the Pussycats
Sun, Jan 26 5:00 PM PST on MOVIE (555)
Joe Dirt
Thu, Jan 30 10:30 PM PST on CMTV (154)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 22 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 28 Jul 2011
 
a list of 190 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 865 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carson Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Session 9 Music Department
(2001)
(2001)
The Voice Himself - Host / Himself
(2011-2019)
(1998-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2010-2019 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series) (executive producer - 117 episodes)
- A Look Back at 2000 Episodes of "Last Call" (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 17 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 13 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 12 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2018 NBC's New Year's Eve (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019)
 2014 On the Wall: Thirty Seconds to Mars (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2008 New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1998 Total Request Live (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (185 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercials: Motorola Cell Phones/Pagers (Autumn, 2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays golf and, in fact, contemplated a pro career. He played against Tiger Woods in the American Junior Golf Association. In 1991 he dropped out of L.A.'s Loyola University to pursue a golf career. In the meantime he latched onto an internship at a radio station, which led to four different DJ gigs and ultimately to MTV at age 24. See more »

Nickname:

The Tool See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed