Needs 5 Ratings

49 Pulses (2017)

Utilizing survivor interviews, re-enactments, and police body cameras, this documentary examines the Orlando Night Club shooting, one of the worst mass shootings in U.S. history.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

77 Minutes (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

77 Minutes is a documentary by Charlie Minn about the McDonalds Massacre from 1984, when a man walked into a McDonald's restaurant in San Diego armed with guns and shot 40 men, women, and ... See full summary »

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Carlos Amezcua, Maria Aquino, Max Branscomb
43 I (2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

43 young male students were abducted from a Mexican college on September 26, 2014. They have yet to resurface. This documentary probes the disturbing event, how it shook a community, and the troubling search for the missing.

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Demián Bichir, Anabel Hernández
49 Angels (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

On June 5, 2009, 49 babies and children were killed in Hermosillo, MX. There has been no justice for this tragedy.

Director: Charlie Minn
2020 Nostradamus (Video 2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Born in 1503, the mysterious medieval visionary, Michel de Nostredame aka "Nostradamus" predicted the rise of Hitler, the nuclear destruction of Hiroshima and the 9/11 attacks. Now his ... See full summary »

Director: Philip Gardiner
Stars: Paul Hughes, Razor Keeves
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

On February 10, 1990 two cowards walked into the Las Cruces Bowl and changed the lives of many people. Seven people inside the bowling alley were forced at gunpoint to the floor and told to... See full summary »

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Hafid Abdelmoula, Shannon Caruso, Charles Comer
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Explore the disturbing story of one of America's most wanted fugitives, Robert Fisher. Following the brutal murder of his family, Fisher went missing in 2001 - years later, his whereabouts remain unknown.

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Robert Caldwell, John Hook, T.J. Jiran
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Julian Leyzaola Perez, former military officer turned police chief, declared open war on the drug cartels in Tijuana, MX and Juarez, MX. Murder rates in both cities dropped, while outrage ... See full summary »

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Adriana Allende, Jesus Antonio Castaneda Alvarez, Edward Benavides
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Bob Miller grew up in the Midwest (Chicago), but for the last last forty years he has been in Los Angeles, thrilling Kings fans with an accurate, honest, no-schtick "play-by-play" call. ... See full summary »

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Tim Conway Jr., Daryl Evans, Jimmy Fox
Thriller | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Harry is unable to hold a job due to his mental illness and lives in an abandoned Hollywood hotel haunted by friendly ghosts of the long dead staff. The lines of his mental illness and reality become extremely blurred as some of his strangest events are indeed witnessed by others. As Harry becomes more frustrated by not being able to distinguish fact from delusion he turns to violence.

Director: Mark G. Gilhuis
Stars: Raymond Elmendorf, Pamela Baker, Navarre Perry
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

An investigation of the economic / social / political forces behind the violence plaguing Ciudad Juarez. A coverage of events from 2011, and victims affected by the "drug war." A forecast of Juarez' future from numerous experts, including the critical 2012 elections.

Director: Charlie Minn
Stars: Daniel Borunda, Charles Bowden, Howard Campbell
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Charlie Minn
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Since 1993, hundreds of poor women from Ciudad Juárez have disappeared and nothing has been done.

Director: Charlie Minn
Edit

Storyline

Utilizing survivor interviews, re-enactments, and police body cameras, this documentary examines the Orlando Night Club shooting, one of the worst mass shootings in U.S. history.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

On June 12, 2016, a coward walked into Pulse Nightclub in Orlando, FL, and committed the worst mass shooting in US history.

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

One Pulse  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page