Edit
Storks (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Stoller ... (directed by)
Doug Sweetland ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Nicholas Stoller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Junior (voice)
...
Tulip (voice)
...
Hunter (voice)
...
Sarah Gardner (voice)
...
Henry Gardner (voice)
...
Nate Gardner (voice)
...
Alpha Wolf (voice)
...
Beta Wolf (voice)
...
Jasper (voice)
...
...
Dougland (voice) (as Chris Smith)
...
Quail (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)
...
Miscellaneous Storks (voice)

Produced by 

Glenn Ficarra ... executive producer
John Kreidman ... associate producer
Brad Lewis ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Phil Lord ... executive producer
Christopher Miller ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
John Requa ... executive producer
Douglas I. Schwartz ... assistant producer (as Douglas Schwartz)
Jared Stern ... executive producer
Nicholas Stoller ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Jeff Danna ... (music by)
Mychael Danna ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Simon Dunsdon ... (photography director)

Film Editing by 

John Venzon

Casting By 

Ruth Lambert

Production Design by 

Paul Lasaine

Production Management 

Randall James Bol ... post-production supervisor
Taide Carpenter ... assistant production manager
Kathy Cavaiola ... Script Supervisor
Keiko Koyama ... digital production manager: spi
Nelson Lee ... production manager
Jackson Lewis ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Craig Berry ... head of story
Sylvain Deboissy ... Lead Character Designer
Matt Flynn ... storyboard artist: head of story
Jurgen Gross ... storyboard artist
Sunmin Inn ... Visual Development Artist
Amanda Jolly ... Character Designer
Ellen Moon Lee ... graphic designer
Chris Paluszek ... storyboard artist
Chris Reccardi ... concept artist and designer
Justin Ridge ... storyboard artist
Roy Santua ... Visual Development Artist

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Steve LeSieur ... commentary mixer
Paola Magrans ... first assistant sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... sound recordist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... original dialog record
Jeremy Peirson ... sound designer
Jamey Scott ... sound effects editor
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer additional photography
Tony Solis ... adr mixer
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialouge mixer
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
Matt Vowles ... foreign language versions
Bryon Williams ... re-recording stage engineer
Jamison Rabbe ... dubbing adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Laide Agunbiade ... lighting technical director
Thai Bach ... lead lighting technical director
Ken Ball ... senior lighting td
Robb Beggs ... systems engineer
Richard A.M. Bell ... lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Chad Belteau ... rigging lead
Paige Berezay ... animation coordinator
Valerie Bernard ... software engineer
Thomas Bevan ... fx td: Sony Picture Imageworks
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator
Nacho Blasco ... lighting technical director
Lucy Bowden ... visual effects coordinator
Jared Brient ... lighting td: SPI
Chantell Brown ... visual effects artist
Joshua Caez ... matte painter
Gail J. Carter ... senior coordinator
Clara Chan ... cg supervisor
François Chardavoine ... head of pipeline
Xinling Chen ... software engineer
Andy Kong Mei Cheung ... production services technician
Christopherl-Wright ... senior modeler
Kelly Roslyn Christophers ... lighting technical director
Lester Chung ... Senior Lighting TD
Sean Cooper ... color scientist
Bertrand Cordier ... Senior Lighter and Compositing TD: SPI
Andrew Cunningham ... digital matte painter / matte painter
Christian Cunningham ... lighting artist
Stephanie Cushing ... lighting technical director
Camila Davila ... lead texture painter
Colin de Andrade ... modeling coordinator
Stefano Di Noia ... lighting/compositing artist
Michael Dolan ... software engineer
Jane Drewett ... support engineer: animal logic (as Jane Monroe)
Dale Drummond ... look development artist
Steven Dugaro ... fx td
Stephen Eisenmann ... lighting: techical director
Scott Englert ... software engineer
Marq Faulkner ... lighting and compositing td: SPI
Craig Feifarek ... senior technical director: look development: SPI
Adolfo Anuar Figueroa ... lighting td
Michael Ford ... cg supervisor
Cody Fox ... visual effects coordinator
Holly Fung ... visual effects coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Martin Furness ... senior character effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lorena García Romero ... modeler
Frederick Gaudreau ... lighting and compositing td
Denil George ... character effects artist
Phillip Giles ... lighting artist
Navjit Singh Gill ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Patti Gomes ... texture/look dev artist
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... modeler
Casey Gorton ... senior lighting technical director
Dylan Gottlieb ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Ashley Graham ... lighting and render artist
Larry Gritz ... software lead
Pawel Grochola ... visual effects artist
Julie Groll ... digital producer
Dorien Gunnels ... lighting artist
Jiang Han ... character pipeline technical director
Daniela Hasenbring ... software engineer
Joseph Hayden ... Lighting/Compositing Technical Director
Cristian Hinz ... senior cloth/hair technical director
Andrew Hofman ... digital effects artist
Mike Hong ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Radford Hurn ... character effects lead
Giuseppe Improta ... lighting artist
Thomas Roland Johnson ... matte painter
Nori Kaneko ... matte painting supervisor
Yogesh Kaushal ... senior animation artist
Lee Kerley ... head of shading
Oth Khotsimeuang ... lighting and compositing artist
Matthew Kiefer ... lighting td
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
MacDuff Knox ... visual effects artist
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... fx td
Kenny Lam ... sr. visual effects artist (as Ken Lam)
Julie Langmann ... software engineer
Cam Langs ... computer graphics supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jooyong Lee ... lighting/compositing technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Justin Lee ... visual effects systems engineer: Sony Imageworks
Lilia Qiang Liao ... lighting and compositing artist
Buthaina Mahmoud ... tools developer
Alex Manita ... visual effects artist
Jeffrey Martin ... senior cfx td
Andrea Matamoros ... modeler
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... look development: cg supervisor
David B. Menkes ... lighting and compositing: SPI
Chris Messineo ... visual effects artist
James Michael Miller ... assistant production manager
Stephanie Molk ... visual effects artist
Sarah Moore ... lighting & compositing: SPI (as Sarah M. Sweeney)
Naveen Natarajan ... character fx
Marlene Nehls ... associate production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks Vancouver
Jarrod Nesbit ... senior digital production manager
Irfa Nisar ... software engineer
Derek Norn ... lead production services technician
Mark Orme ... senior matte painter/td
Andrea Lackey Pace ... production services manager
Pierre Pages ... lighting artist
Scott Parker ... Director of Engineering
Stephen Paschke ... senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Nikki Pataracchia ... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marshall Petersen ... visual effects artist
Nick Pitt-Owen ... lead lighting technical director
Edwin Poon ... lighting & compositing artist
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... fx td
Heribert Raab ... fx technical director: sony pictures imageworks
J. Robert Ray ... software lead
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic supervisor
Ronald Samson ... lighting technical director
James Sathre ... lighting technical director
Jameson Schultz ... sr. digital artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
William T. Silvers Jr. ... matte painter
Jagjeet Singh ... senior cloth/hair technical director
Wannita Sirikul ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Alexander Smith ... visual effects supervisor (as David A. Smith)
Geri Smith ... lighting/compositing
Kimberley Station ... visual effects coordinator
Bradey Strong ... lighting artist
Claire Sun ... visual effects coordinator
Josef Swift ... modeler
Christina Takahashi ... visual effects coordinator
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist / imaging supervisor
Martin Tardif ... senior lighting & compositing technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... character pipeline technical director
Jean Tsai ... pipeline technical director
Ryan Tulloch ... lighting and compositing td
Shreya Uchil ... character fx td
Keven Viragh-Begert ... layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
John B. Wallace ... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Kai Wang ... lighting technical director
Varot Wanithanont ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Welborn ... software engineer
Mariatta Wijaya ... software engineer
Stephen Winters ... project manager
Israel Yang ... lead lighting technical director
Asuha Yasuda ... matte painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Chris Yee ... character effects lead
Doug Yoshida ... senior lighting technical director
Mona Yuan ... lighting & compositing artist
Michael Zhang ... lighting td & compositor: SPI
Yi Zhao ... look development
Dan Ziegler ... lead pipeline technical director
Addison Pauli ... editorial coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Alex Angelis ... animator
Claire Are ... character animator
Scott Armstrong ... layout artist
Kiran Jay Babla ... character animator
David Badgerow ... animator
Jessica Bartoshewski ... character animator
Julie Bernier Gosselin ... animator
Greg Berridge ... digital trainer
Patrice Berube ... animator
Joshua Beveridge ... animation director
Vanessa Blair ... layout artist
Earl Brawley ... animator
Alan Camilo ... supervising animator
Daniela Campos Little ... layout artist: SPI
Auguste Chang ... animator
Hitesh Chikate ... Character Fx TD: Sony Imageworks
Stephen Childers ... layout artist
Adrien Crespon ... animator
Scott Dace ... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks / senior animator: Sony Pictures
Sérgio Dias ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... animator
Sandy Dong ... senior look development/texture artist
Helen Duckworth ... senior modeler
Avner Engel ... senior animator
Ryan English ... character technical director
Martín Esnaola ... supervising animator
Michael Evans ... layout artist
Mike Feil ... animator
Jed Fisher ... senior animator
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias ... animator
Robin George ... supervising animator
Tote González ... Senior Animator
Anna Gopin ... animator
Scott Guppy ... senior animator
David Herfindahl ... Senior Animator
Nathan Hibberd ... senior animator
Boris Hiestand ... senior animator
Adam Holmes ... layout supervisor
Sungmin Hong ... animator
Konstantin Hubmann ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... senior animator
Mariya Kalachova ... animator
Patrick Kern ... animator
Hyesook Kim ... animator
Vadim Kiyaev ... character td
Rohini Kumar ... animator
Matt Kummer ... animator
Daniel Laczkowski ... layout artist
Yuri Lementy ... animator
Letia Lewis ... layout artist
Adrien Soyty Liv ... animator
Randolph Lizarda ... layout artist
Bernard Lizon ... layout artist
Anibis Lockward ... layout artist
Mickael Mandonnet ... lighting & compositing senior artist
Christin Marineau ... layout artist
Blair McNaughton ... animator
Jonathan Meret ... layout artist
Ken Mitchroney ... story artist
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... story artist
Valerie Morrison ... lead animator
William Moten ... crowds lead
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... animator
Kevin Hoa Nguyen ... animator
Ryan O'Reilly ... animator
Steve Oh ... animator
Luke Osborne ... animator
Paul Pammesberger ... animator
Jeff Panko ... supervising animator
Sang Uk Park ... senior animator
Olga Parshina ... animator: Imageworks
Fred Peci-Evesque ... layout artist
Toby Pedersen ... animator
Andrew Perez ... animator
Tom Pinon ... animator
Ali Pournassari ... animator
Daniel Pozo ... animator
Eddie Prickett ... animator
Catherine Racette ... animator
Jose Salomon Ramirez Salinas ... animator
Dylan Reid ... animator
Ricardo Jost Resende ... animator
Terrence Robertson-Fall ... lead character technical director
David Rohloff ... senior layout artist
Humberto Francisco Rosa ... animator
Philip Rudolph ... lead animator
Carles Salvany ... animator
Mauro F. Serei ... animator
Matthew Shepherd ... senior animator
Tania Simeons ... animator
Angela Smaldone ... character modeler
Mike Smith ... storyboard artist
Hiroya Sonoda ... animator
Nick Starcevic ... character animator
Glen Sylvester ... animator
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson ... animator
Roberto Tifi ... animator
John Turello ... animator
Sourabh Uppal ... Character Fx TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Juan Miguel Vadell ... senior animator
John Vassallo ... senior animator
Gregory Verreault ... animator
Jorge Vigara ... animator
Laurent Wach ... animator
Ryo Wakasugi ... animator
Brian Walters ... senior layout artist: SPI
David Chi-Yun Wang ... animator
David Wesch ... animator
Denis Couchon ... animator (uncredited)
Derek Evanick ... character designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Cam Clarke ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Lara Cody ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... assistant editor
Chris Cartagena ... additional editor
Jess Fulton ... first assistant editor
Steven Liu ... additional editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Matt McFarland ... digital intermediate colorist
Stephen L. Meek ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Justin Smith Shelton ... editorial and story supervisor
Noelleen Westcombe ... lead first assistant editor
Collin Wightman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Brooks Ball ... composer: additional music
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
David Channing ... scoring editor
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
George Doering ... musician
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
John Fee ... composer: additional music
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Brad Haehnel ... scoring mixer
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Mariko Horikawa ... music preperation
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer / vocal contractor
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Baraka May ... singer
Russ Miller ... musician
Brett Pierce ... music editor
Troy Quinn ... musician: singer
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Nicholas Skalba ... composer: additional music
Erich Stratmann ... supervising music editor
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Other crew 

Steve Blum ... adr loop group
Matt Braunstein ... systems supporter
Bridgett Buss ... EPK Post Production Coordinator
June Christopher ... adr loop group
Cam Clarke ... adr loop group
Lara Cody ... adr loop group
Wendy Cutler ... adr loop group (as Wendy E. Cutler)
Moosie Drier ... adr loop group
Jaclyn Erbacher ... production assistant
Nadisha Foster ... production legal/clearance
Regaye Fulcher ... production management & infrastructure
Donald Fullilove ... adr loop group (as Don Fullilove)
Holly Fung ... production coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Amanda Goebel ... assistant to producer/co-director
Thomas Hannivan ... production assistant
Brian Huskey ... character development
Perry Janes ... assistant: Mr. Stoller
Danielle Judovits ... adr loop group
Suzanne Labrie ... production management
Kelly Lafferty ... Script Coordinator
Trevor Lareau ... production assistant
Joy Liberatore ... production assistant
Yuri Lowenthal ... adr loop group
Hellen Marin ... first assistant production accountant
Scott Menville ... adr loop group
David Midgen ... title producer
Irfa Nisar ... software engineer (credit only)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey ... adr loop group
Andrea McCarthy Paul ... production accountant
Zara Jillian Pokrandt ... production assistant
Faye Ralph ... production coordinator
Al Rodrigo ... adr loop group
Patrick Seitz ... adr loop group
Rosie Server ... senior recruiter (as Rosanna Server)
Keith Silverstein ... adr loop group
Steve Staley ... adr loop group
Shelli Coppoolse Stephens ... production coordinator
Ally Tai ... office production assistant (as Ally Liu)
Jocelyne Ward ... senior production coordinator
Jacinta Wellwood ... training coordinator
Victoria Wong ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page