Koo Seo-Jin (Hyun-Bin) has two different personalities. One of his personalities is cold like Hyde and the other is sweet like Jekyll.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2015  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Naemsaereul Boneun Sonyeo (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Detective Tae Ho lost his younger sister to a barcode-murder case and lost his ability to taste, smell, and feel pain. He then meets Oh Cho Rim, the only witness to the murder case who possesses a special sense: she can see smells.

Stars: Yoo-chun Park, Se-Kyung Shin, Jin-seo Yoon
Sikeurit Gadeun (2010–2011)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A rich young CEO falls for a poor stuntwoman despite class differences, cultural traditions and the man's firmly objecting mother.

Stars: Ji-won Ha, Hyun Bin, Sang-Hyun Yoon
Naege Geotjitmaleul Haebwa (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A woman, jealous when her friend steals her first love and marries him, lies that she is married too. The lie ensnares a hotel president who goes along with the lie for his own reasons. Will the lie become reality?

Stars: Seung-su Ryu, Yun-hie Jo, Ji-Hwan Kang
Eunggeubnamnyeo (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Jin-Hee and Chang-Min marry young but get a divorce soon after when things between them turn bitter. Years later they meet again as interns in an ER, where they must deal with a demanding job and the antipathy still fresh between them.

Stars: Ji-hyo Song, Choi Jin-Hyuk, Pil-mo Lee
Ok-tab-bang Wang-se-ja (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Crown Prince Yi gak finds that he has been transported from Chosun Dynasty to modern-day Seoul. He meets Hong Se Na, who bears a striking resemblance to his dead wife, and is determined to ... See full summary »

Stars: Ji-min Han, Yu-mi Jeong, Min-ho Lee
Geunyeoneun yeppeodda (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

When Ji Sung-Joon was young, he was ugly. As he grew up, he began to have an attractive appearance. When Kim Hye-Jin was young, she was pretty. As she grew up, she became ugly. Ji Sung-Joon tries to find his first love.

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Seo-joon Park, Jun-hee Ko
Kilmi, hilmi (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A love story between the son from a wealthy family who has 7 personalities Cha Do Hyun (Ji Sung) and Oh Ri Jin (Hwang Jung Eum) who becomes his secret psychiatrist.

Stars: Seong Ji, Jeong-eum Hwang, Won-young Choi
Woonppal Romaenseu (TV Series 2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A superstitious woman is told, by a fortune teller, that her sister will come out of coma if she spends the night with a man born in 1986. Later, she finds out that her boss, who is an ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Sang-hun Jeong, Ji-min Kim
Sarangbi (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Love Rain is a story which takes place in two time periods, the first is in the 1970's which tells the love story of two university students Seo In-ha and Kim Yoon-Hee. After a series of ... See full summary »

Stars: Keun-Suk Jang, Yoona, Shi-hoo Kim
Birth of a Beauty (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Overweight, kind-hearted Sa Geum-ran (Ha Jae-sook) married into a well-to-do family, but her husband Lee Kang-joon (Jung Gyu-woon) has spent the past seven years in the United States for ... See full summary »

Stars: Li-seong Do, Ye-seul Han, Sang-uk Joo
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A touching Korean drama filled with comedy about a girl who finds happiness, friendship and love in the most unexpected way!

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Na-ra Jang, Choi Jin-Hyuk
O Ma-i Bi-neo-seu (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

When you go from the top of the pecking order in the looks department in high school and then fall to the bottom in adulthood, is it possible to get back on top? Kang Joo Eun (Shin Min Ah) ... See full summary »

Stars: Ji-seob So, Min-a Shin, Sung Hoon
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
...
Hee-Sung Kwak ...
 Sung Suk-Won 6 episodes, 2015
Hyeri Lee ...
 Min Woo-Jung 6 episodes, 2015
Seung-joon Lee ...
 Kwon Young-chan 6 episodes, 2015
Won-geun Lee ...
 Lee Eun-Chang 6 episodes, 2015
...
Deok-hwa Lee ...
 Gu Myung-Han 5 episodes, 2015
Edit

Storyline

Koo Seo-Jin (Hyun-Bin) has two different personalities. One of his personalities is cold like Hyde and the other is sweet like Jekyll. He works as the director of theme park Wonderland. Jang Ha-Na (Han Ji-Min) works as the master and actress of a circus at Wonderland. Koo Seo-Jin tries to kick the circus out of Wonderland and Jang Ha-Na reorganizes the circus to stay. In the process, Jang Ha-Na falls in love with Koo Seo-Jin. Written by kdrama

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 January 2015 (South Korea)  »

Also Known As:

Haideu Jikil, Na  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now