Edit
009 Re: Cyborg (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenji Kamiyama

Writing Credits  

Shôtarô Ishinomori ... (manga)
 
Kenji Kamiyama ... (screenplay)
 
Adam Modiano ... (script adaptation) (english version)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chiwa Saitô ...
Françoise Arnoul / Cyborg 003 / Tomoe (voice)
...
Jet Link / Cyborg 002 (voice)
Hiroyuki Yoshino ...
Great Britain / Cyborg 007 (voice)
...
Joe Shimamura / Cyborg 009 (voice)
Noriaki Sugiyama ...
Pyunma / Cyborg 008 (voice)
Sakiko Tamagawa ...
Ivan Whisky / Cyborg 001 (voice)
Tarou Masuoka ...
Chang Changku / Cyborg 006 (voice)
Teruyuki Tanzawa ...
Geronimo Jr. / Cyborg 005 (voice)
Tôru Ohkawa ...
Albert Heinrich / Cyborg 004 (voice)
Nobuyuki Katsube ...
Professor Isaac Gilmore (voice)
Hisao Egawa ...
NSA Director (voice)
Kairi Satake ...
Newscaster (voice)
Masaki Terasoma ...
Submarine XO (voice)
Shinnosuke Tachibana ...
Samuel Kline (voice)
Shinya Takahashi ...
Inquisitor (voice)
Sôkyû Fujita ...
Void (voice)
Suzunosuke Oki ...
Aegis Captain (voice)
Yasuaki Takumi ...
Non-Com (voice)
Yutaka Izumida ...
Submarine Captain (voice)
Eri Gôda ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Tôru Hachinohe ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Hikaru Hanada ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Kôsuke Hatakeyama ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Michi Imase ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Yu Ishihara ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Riki Kagami ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Misa Kobayashi ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Ken Koike ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Atsushi Ono ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mai Yamane ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Saeko Akiho ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Void (voice)
...
Great Britain / Cyborg 007 (voice) (as John White)
...
Samuel Klein (voice)
Marc Diraison ...
Jet Link / Cyborg 002 (voice)
...
Françoise Arnoul / Cyborg 003 (voice)
Marcus Griffin ...
Pyunma / Cyborg 008 (voice)
...
Joe Shimamura / Cyborg 009 (voice)
Dave B. Mitchell ...
Albert Heinrich / Cyborg 004 (voice)
...
Navy Man (voice)
...
Geronimo Jr. / Cyborg 005 (voice)
...
Ivan Whisky / Cyborg 001 (voice)
Michael Sorich ...
Chang Changku / Cyborg 006 (voice)
Paul St. Peter ...
Dr. Issac Gilmore (voice) (as George C. Cole)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Justin Cook ... producer: FUNimation (english version)
Gen Fukunaga ... executive producer: FUNimation (english version)
Michael Harcourt ... producer: FUNimation (english version)
Carly Hunter ... producer: FUNimation (english version)
Aki Inoue ... associate producer
Tomohiko Ishii ... producer
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa ... executive producer
Muneyuki Kii ... executive producer
Mai Mamiya ... assitant animation producer
Hiroaki Matsuura ... animation producer

Music by 

Kenji Kawai

Cinematography by 

Takahiro Uezono ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Atsunori Sato

Art Direction by 

Yusuke Takeda

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hirohisa Kakimoto ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Yasuhiro Aoki ... 2d layout / storyboard artist
Jiyuri Hayasaka ... 2d art designer
Yûichirô Hayashi ... 2d layout / storyboard artist (as Yuichiro Hayashi)
Motonobu Hori ... 2d layout / art designer
Su Rok Jeong ... artist
Tsukasa Kakizakai ... artist
Yumiko Katayama ... color designer
Takamasa Masuki ... artist
Eri Minakami ... artist
Yosuke Nanjo ... 2d art designer
Takayo Nishino ... artist
Harumi Okamoto ... artist
Sôichirô Sako ... 2d layout
Hiroshi Takiguchi ... art designer
Takashi Watabe ... art designer

Sound Department 

Marco Alicea ... digital transfer
James Austin ... engineering services
Ellis Burman III ... re-recording mixer: english version (as Ellis Burman)
Benjamin A. Burtt ... assistant supervising sound editor (as Benny Burtt)
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial services
John Countryman ... digital transfer
Sean England ... foley recordist
Pascal Garneau ... foley & dialogue supervisor / re-recording mixer
E.J. Holowicki ... sound effects editor
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor (as David Hughes)
Mike Lane ... client services
Dmitri Makarov ... digital editorial services
Zach Martin ... assistant re-recording mixer
Charlotte Moore ... post production sound accountant
Steve Morris ... engineering services
Tom Myers ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Eva Porter ... client services
David Raymer ... sound mixer (english version)
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Michael Sinterniklaas ... voice director (english version)
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Anthony Tortorici ... voice director (english version)
Stephen Urata ... recordist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Pascal Garneau ... sound editor (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Corey Tyler ... foley mixer (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Atsushi Furukawa ... cgi director
Mamoru Ichiyanagi ... background modeler
Tomoko Kanazono ... 3d editor
Kichiichiro Kashiwagi ... stereoscopic supervisor: 3d
Akiko Kato ... background modeler
Reika Maki ... background modeler
Masafumi Nakahira ... background modeler
Satomi Nakao ... background modeler
Toshio Nishiiri ... cgi director
Tomohiro Oomori ... technical engineer: 3d
Shinya Seo ... background modeler
Takayuki Sugawara ... background modeler
Masako Tanaka ... background modeler
Tsutomu Tanaka ... technical engineer: 3d
Toyokazu Tanno ... 3d editor
Noriki Tsukamoto ... cgi director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Minh Thien Bui ... background camera mapping
Nam Son Cao ... background camera mapping
Thi Huynh ... background camera mapping
Keiko Ishizuka ... assistant director of photography
Quoc Ha Lay ... background camera mapping
Hoing Le ... background camera mapping
Dang Truong Nguyen ... background camera mapping
Dinh Phu Nguyen ... background camera mapping
Thanh Huy Nguyen ... background camera mapping
Quang Nhat ... background camera mapping
Thai Vinh Nugyen ... background camera mapping
Tuyen Thanh ... background camera mapping
Thi Tran ... background camera mapping
Trinh Quang Tran ... background camera mapping
Thuong Xuan ... background camera mapping

Animation Department 

Gatou Asou ... character designer
Shigenobu Hirose ... background modeling director
Junko Ina ... background artist
Yoshiro Kajiwara ... background artist
Minami Kasuga ... background artist
Tomoyuki Kato ... assistant background artist
Kayo Kojio ... background artist
Takayuki Nagashima ... background artist
Eri Nakamura ... background assistant: 3d
Satoko Nakamura ... background artist
Shoko Ochiai ... background artist
Koji Okamoto ... background artist (as Kouji Okamoto)
Manabu Otsuzuki ... background artist
Aya Sato ... background artist
Atsushi Satomi ... background artist
Yuko Shiromizu ... background artist
Daisuke Suzuki ... animation director
Hiroshi Takaguchi ... background artist
Shinobu Tsuneki ... mechanical designer
Yuki Umino ... background artist
Shinji Usui ... mechanical designer
Eiji Wakamatsu ... background artist
Naoko Yamada ... background artist
Atsushi Yokoyama ... background artist

Other crew 

Kôdai Kakimoto ... unit director (as Koudai Kakimoto)
Rena Kawabata ... line director
Masanori Yamaguchi ... unit director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page