STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,408 this week

Sean Spicer


Sean Michael Spicer (born September 23, 1971) is an American political strategist and the current White House Press Secretary and Communications Director for President Donald Trump. Spicer previously served as communications director of the Republican National Committee from 2011 to 2017, and its Chief Strategist from 2015 to 2017. On December 22,... See full bio »

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3694 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 61 people
created 09 Nov 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 310 people
created 6 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Spicer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS News Sunday Morning Himself - White House Press Secretary
(2017)
Frontline
Frontline Himself
(2017)
Extra
Extra Himself
(2017-2018)
Smerconish
Smerconish Himself - Interviewee
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Easter Bunny (uncredited)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sean S. | Press Secretary Sean Spicer | White House Press Secretary Sean Spicer

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to journalist Jim Acosta] Somehow you seem to believe that you have all of this information, you've been read in on all of these things, which I find very interesting. You're coming to some serious conclusions for a guy that has zero intelligence. See more »

Trivia:

Has a master's degree in national security and strategic studies from the Naval War College. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page