STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 39 this week

Madeline Brewer


Madeline Brewer was born May 1, 1992 in Pitman, New Jersey. She is a graduate of American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City, graduating in 2012. Her TV debut is "Orange Is the New Black" (2013). Prior to "Orange is the New Black", she stated that she had no prior professional acting experience. As of 2013, she resides in New York City. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 30 Aug 2013
 
a list of 445 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 07 Aug 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 19 Feb 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 15 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeline Brewer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Handmaid's Tale
(2017-2018)
Hemlock Grove
Hemlock Grove Miranda Cates
(2014-2015)
Orange Is the New Black
Orange Is the New Black Tricia Miller
(2013)
Grimm
Grimm Billie Trump
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017-2018 The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series)
Janine
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... Janine
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Janine
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Janine
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Janine
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Janine
 2017/II Flesh and Blood
 2017 Hedgehog
Ali
 2017/I Flesh and Blood
 2016 The Deleted (TV Series)
Agatha
- The Interviews (2016) ... Agatha
- Malibu (2016) ... Agatha
- Parties (2016) ... Agatha
- The Meeting (2016) ... Agatha
- Breeda (2016) ... Agatha
 2016 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Raiman
- Men Against Fire (2016) ... Raiman
 2015-2016 Grimm (TV Series)
Billie Trump
- Eve of Destruction (2016) ... Billie Trump
- Wesen Nacht (2015) ... Billie Trump
 2014-2015 Hemlock Grove (TV Series)
Miranda Cates
- Souls on Ice (2015) ... Miranda Cates
- Lost Generation (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Tintypes (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Demons and the Dogstar (2014) ... Miranda Cates
- Unicorn (2014) ... Miranda Cates
 2014 Stalker (TV Series)
Claudia Burke
- Crazy for You (2014) ... Claudia Burke
 2013 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Tricia Miller
- Bora Bora Bora (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Moscow Mule (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Blood Donut (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- Imaginary Enemies (2013) ... Tricia Miller
- The Chickening (2013) ... Tricia Miller
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2017 The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Birth Day (2017) ... (performer: "Three Little Birds" - uncredited)
 2014 Hemlock Grove (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Demons and the Dogstar (2014) ... (performer: "Dream Angus" - uncredited)
- Such Dire Stuff (2014) ... (performer: "Dream Angus" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Hedgehog (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Super Bowl 2015 TV commercial for Toyota 'My Bold Dad'

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was crowned "Miss. Pitman" in the 55th annual Miss Pitman Pageant in 2010. See more »

Nickname:

Maddie

Contribute to This Page