STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 218 this week

Iwan Rheon


Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits (2009) and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious (2013). Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. ... See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 05 Jul 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 26 Nov 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Misfits
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
Inhumans
Inhumans Maximus
(2017)
Charlotte's Song
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 Hurricane: Squadron 303 (filming)
Jan Zumbach
  Last (pre-production)
Henry
  Nitrate (announced)
George
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer
- Petey IV (2017) ... George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer (voice)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Series)
Maximus
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... Maximus
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... Maximus
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... Maximus
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... Maximus
 2017 Daisy Winters
Doug
 2017 Riviera (TV Series)
Adam Clios
- Oeil pour oeil (2017) ... Adam Clios
- La Clé (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Le Don (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Travail d'artiste (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Elena (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2017 Alien Invasion: S.U.M.1
S.U.M.1
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Mini-Series)
Adolf Hitler
- Hitler the Artist (2017) ... Adolf Hitler
 2013-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Book of the Stranger (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Oathbreaker (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Home (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- The Red Woman (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Charlotte's Song
Randall
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2015 Residue
Jonas
 2014 Game of Thrones: A Telltale Games Series (Video Game)
Ramsay Snow (voice)
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Drowned / Evans the Death
 2013 The Liberator
Daniel O'Leary
 2012 Wasteland
Dempsey
 2012 The Back of Beyond (Short)
Petesy
 2012 Boys on Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Luka (segment "I Don't Care")
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.5 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
 2011 Misfits: Erazer (Video)
Simon Bellamy
 2011 Wild Bill
Pill
 2011 Resistance
George
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Advert for the Fixers UK Charity - voice work See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Game of Thrones' wedding night with Sansa] I think maybe if people put more effort into the charities that help women in the world today deal with the horror of rape, and put less effort into social media about a fantasy show, then maybe things could change. See more »

Trivia:

Still good friends with his Spring Awakening co-stars, Aneurin Barnard and Lucy May Barker. See more »

Trademark:

Striking blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Wales See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now