STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,900 this week

Anthony Weiner


Anthony Weiner was born on September 4, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Anthony David Weiner. He is an actor, known for Weiner (2016), Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015) and The Promise of New York (2009). He has been married to Huma Abedin since July 10, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

"Counterpart" Executive Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 42 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 21 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 
a list of 60 people
created 15 Sep 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 24 Jun 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 42 images
created 09 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Weiner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
NASA Director Regina
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 40 Articles | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Congressman Anthony Weiner | Rep. Anthony Weiner | Ex-Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY]

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[referring to a GPS system as an metaphor for forgiveness] If you make a wrong turn, it doesn't shut off, it doesn't break, it doesn't yell at you. It just says, 'Recalculating'. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Brooklyn Technical High School in 1981 and received a B.A. from the State University of New York at Plattsburg, where he played hockey. See more »

Nickname:

Carlos Danger

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now