STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,791 this week

Michael Kors


Michael Kors was born on August 9, 1959 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Project Runway (2004), Bill Cunningham New York (2010) and Project Runway: All-Star Challenge (2009). He has been married to Lance LePere since August 16, 2011. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 14 Jun 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 25 Sep 2016
 
a list of 499 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 21 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kors's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Project Runway
Project Runway Himself - Judge / Himself - Guest Judge / Himself
(2004-2016)
Project Runway: All-Star Challenge
(2009)
The Out 100
The Out 100 Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend (select wardrobe)
 1989 Lady in the Corner (TV Movie) (fashion show wardrobe)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Korsun
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Designed Michelle Obama's dress for her first official photographic portrait as First Lady (2009). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page