STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,736 this week

Creagen Dow


Creagen Dow was born on May 1, 1991 in Sebring, Florida, USA as Creagen McCormick Dow. He is an actor and producer, known for The Big Bang Theory (2007), Rizzoli & Isles (2010) and Zoey 101 (2005). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 112 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 
a list of 112 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 324 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Creagen Dow's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Glenn the Maitre D'
(2016)
Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Cecil 'Spike' Wilson
(2015)
Zoey 101
Zoey 101 Jeremiah Trottman
(2005-2008)
Castle
Castle Max Heller
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2015/II Coward (Short) (completed)
John Doe
 2017 Disjointed (TV Series)
Ethan
- Olivia's S***balls (2017) ... Ethan
 2017 Doobious Sources
Ky Kittridge
 2016 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Glenn the Maitre D'
- The Valentino Submergence (2016) ... Glenn the Maitre D'
 2015 Hamlet's Ghost
Jerry Vaughn
 2015 Winding Waters (Short) (voice)
 2015 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Cecil 'Spike' Wilson
- The Platform (2015) ... Cecil 'Spike' Wilson
 2014 Randy App (TV Series)
Cliff Zoeberg / Pizza Guy / Cliff
- Doctor Love (2014) ... Cliff Zoeberg
- Genie In A Cell Phone (2014) ... Pizza Guy
- The Drop (2014) ... Cliff
 2014 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Manager
- Dalia Nicole Smith (2014) ... Manager
 2013/III The Package (Short)
Mike
 2012 Amazing Love
Gameboy
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Costumed Gear Soldier
- Kill Screen (2012) ... Costumed Gear Soldier
- Flash Pop (2012) ... Costumed Gear Soldier
 2011 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Dan
- I Love Lucci: Part One (2011) ... Dan
 2011 Best Buds (TV Series)
Brian Marks
- Broken Promises (2011) ... Brian Marks
- The Meeting: Part 2 (2011) ... Brian Marks
- The Meeting: Part 1 (2011) ... Brian Marks
- Pilot (2011) ... Brian Marks
 2009 Flashforward (TV Series)
Billy
- Playing Cards with Coyote (2009) ... Billy
 2009 Entourage (TV Series)
Dude
- Murphy's Lie (2009) ... Dude
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Leonard
- Disturbed (2009) ... Leonard
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Max Heller
- Hedge Fund Homeboys (2009) ... Max Heller
 2008 The Least of These
Patrick
 2008 Four Christmases
Sheep
 2008 Greek (TV Series)
Geek
- Crush Landing (2008) ... Geek
 2005-2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Jeremiah Trottman
- Chasing Zoey: Part 1 (2008) ... Jeremiah Trottman
- Chasing Zoey: Part 2 (2008) ... Jeremiah Trottman
- Walk-A-Thon (2008) ... Jeremiah Trottman
- Quinn Misses the Mark (2008) ... Jeremiah Trottman
- Anger Management (2008) ... Jeremiah Trottman
 2007 Chuck (TV Series)
Teenage Boy
- Chuck Versus the Sandworm (2007) ... Teenage Boy
- Chuck Versus the Sizzling Shrimp (2007) ... Teenage Boy
 2007 The Last Day of Summer (TV Movie)
Gus
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Ferret Boy
- Welcome Wagon (2006) ... Ferret Boy
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Donny
- Ooh, Ooh, Itchy Woman (2006) ... Donny
 2006 The Ant Bully
Mullet Boy (voice)
 2006/I Auteur (Short)
Young Eric
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Peter Hoyt - Age 14
- Check Your Head (2006) ... Peter Hoyt - Age 14
 2004 From the Ashes (Short)
Traveller's Son
 2004 Costume Party Capers: The Incredibles (TV Movie)
Joey
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006: Frito Lay "Scary Movie" national commercial See more »

Publicity Listings:

31 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Creagan Dow

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now