STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 271 this week

Robert Pattinson


Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano. When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen ... See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 20 Feb 2012
 
a list of 45 images
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

37 wins & 34 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight
Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
Remember Me
Remember Me Tyler Hawkins
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internet ads for "Dior Homme, Eau for Men" men's cologne. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 12 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My old agent used to promote me as the male Keira Knightley. (Laughs) I thought: 'Well, what does that say about me exactly?' Do I pout a lot or something? See more »

Trivia:

Vancouver - Filming The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010). See more »

Trademark:

Messy hair See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page